Monroe County  »  14586  »  E River Rd  »  3860 E River Rd

3860 East River Road, West Henrietta, NY 14586 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3860 East River Road, West Henrietta, NY 14586
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3860 East River Road, West Henrietta
Zip code 14586
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 174.20-1-20.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 3860 East River Road, West Henrietta

Sale date 06/06/2013
Sale price $6,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,894

Lot & Building Information for 3860 East River Road, West Henrietta

Building class Field Crops (120)
Acreage 72.67
Lot dimensions 472 ft X 3,980 ft
Frontage 472
Depth 3,980
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 3860 East River Road, West Henrietta

• • Improvements for 3860 East River Road, West Henrietta , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3860 East River Road, West Henrietta

What is the assessed value of 3860 East River Road, West Henrietta, NY 14586 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $497,800, the tax amount paid for 3860 East River Road, West Henrietta, NY 14586 is $10,361.

When was 3860 East River Road, West Henrietta, NY 14586 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3860 East River Road, West Henrietta, NY 14586 was last sold in 06/06/2013 for $6,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3860 East River Road, West Henrietta

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3860 East River Road, West Henrietta, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/06/2013 $6,000

Title Documents for 3860 East River Road, West Henrietta

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/06/2013 - D
06/13/2013 - R
Deed
02/15/2013 - D
06/13/2013 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3860 East River Road, West Henrietta

Access detailed property tax data for 3860 East River Road, West Henrietta, NY 14586. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $10,362
Current property tax $1,894
Market value $497,800
Assessed value $497,800

Assessment History for 3860 East River Road, West Henrietta

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3860 East River Road, West Henrietta, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $482,500 $443,900 20.8146 $9,240 -12.25%
2024 $443,900 $443,900 23.72 $10,529 -12.25%
2023 $443,900 $443,900 27.03 $11,999 +67.02%
2022 $243,200 $243,200 29.54 $7,184 -0.81%
2021 $243,200 $243,200 29.78 $7,242 -4.15%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3860 East River Road, West Henrietta, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3860 East River Road, West Henrietta to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 1.42
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 1.42
Ethel K Fyle Elementary School 5 Public K-3 424 1.42
Mary K Vollmer Elementary School 6 Public 4-6 681 2.12
Pinnacle Lutheran School NR Private K 8 2.65

Nearest middle schools

Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 1.42
Henry V Burger Middle School 5 Public 7-9 691 2.05
Charles H Roth Middle School 4 Public 7-9 531 3.69
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 4.50
True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,301 4.73

Nearest high schools

Rush Henrietta Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,300 3.81
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 4.50