Nassau County  »  199 Clocks Blvd

199 Clocks Boulevard, Massapequa, NY 11758 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

199 Clocks Boulevard, Massapequa, NY 11758
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 199 Clocks Boulevard, Massapequa
Zip code 11758
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 66-133-233

Sales & Tax Overview for 199 Clocks Boulevard, Massapequa

Sale date 07/17/2025
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $24,902

Lot & Building Information for 199 Clocks Boulevard, Massapequa

Building sqft 2,864
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Canal waterfront
Topography Level
Acreage 1.529
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1958
Stories 1.5
Style Cape
Rooms 6
Bathrooms 3
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 199 Clocks Boulevard, Massapequa

• • Improvements for 199 Clocks Boulevard, Massapequa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 199 Clocks Boulevard, Massapequa

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 199 Clocks Boulevard, Massapequa, NY 11758?

199 Clocks Boulevard, Massapequa, NY 11758 was built in 1958 and has a total of 2,864 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 199 Clocks Boulevard, Massapequa, NY 11758 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $728, the tax amount paid for 199 Clocks Boulevard, Massapequa, NY 11758 is $25,144.

When was 199 Clocks Boulevard, Massapequa, NY 11758 last sold and what was the last sale price?

199 Clocks Boulevard, Massapequa, NY 11758 was last sold in 07/17/2025 for $300,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 199 Clocks Boulevard, Massapequa

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 199 Clocks Boulevard, Massapequa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/17/2025 $300,000
08/16/2016 $675,000
02/26/2001 $400,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 199 Clocks Boulevard, Massapequa with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 199 Clocks Boulevard, Massapequa

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
03/17/2026 - R Other
(SBL closed)
08/21/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
08/13/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
07/17/2025 - D
09/04/2025 - R
Deed
(Deed-deed)
08/16/2016 - D
08/29/2016 - R
Deed
02/26/2001 - D
03/09/2001 - R
Deed
10/24/1992 - D
01/25/1993 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 199 Clocks Boulevard, Massapequa

Access detailed property tax data for 199 Clocks Boulevard, Massapequa, NY 11758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $25,145
Current property tax $24,903
Tax class
Market value $728,000
Assessed value $728
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 199 Clocks Boulevard, Massapequa

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 199 Clocks Boulevard, Massapequa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $728,000 $728 3453.936 $25,145 +11.50%
2025 $711,000 $711 3171.697 $22,551 -7.63%
2024 $727,907 $688 3548.406 $24,413 -2.32%
2023 $728,000 $728 3432.962 $24,992 -12.48%
2022 $728,000 $728 3922.654 $28,557 -4.76%

Permits for 199 Clocks Boulevard, Massapequa

The complete history of permits filed for 199 Clocks Boulevard, Massapequa, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 199 Clocks Boulevard, Massapequa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 199 Clocks Boulevard, Massapequa to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Unqua Elementary School 9 Public K-5 497 1.21
Park Avenue School 3 Public 2-5 614 1.27
Birch Lane Elementary School 5 Public K-5 643 1.42
St Martin Of Tours School NR Private PK-8 238 1.45
St Martin Of Tours School NR Private PK-8 238 1.45

Nearest middle schools

Berner Middle School 8 Public 6-8 1,596 1.05
Amityville Memorial High School 3 Public 8-12 968 1.12
St Martin Of Tours School NR Private PK-8 238 1.45
St Rose Of Lima Elementary School NR Private PK-8 329 1.85