12 East 13th Street #Com, New York, NY 10003 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 12 East 13th Street #Com |
| Neighborhood | Greenwich Village |
| Zip code | 10003 |
| Borough | Manhattan |
| Block & lot | 00570-1201 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 12 East 13th Street #Com, New York
| Purchase date | 02/15/2018 |
| Purchase price | $4,800,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
Lot & Building Information for 12 East 13th Street #Com, New York
| Lot sqft | 6,153 |
| Building class | Condo - Commercial Unit of 2-10 Unit Building (R8)
|
| Building sqft | 3,556 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 12 |
| Year built | 1930 |
| Year last altered | 2013 |
Zoning & Use for 12 East 13th Street #Com, New York
| Commercial units | 1 |
Area Overview
| School district | 2 |
| Community district | 2 |
Unit Overview
| Total square footage | 3,556 |
Other Property Data for 12 East 13th Street #Com, New York
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 12 East 13th Street #Com, New York
This Condo - Commercial Unit of 2-10 Unit Building (R8) located at 12 East 13th Street #Com, New York, NY 10003 has a total of 3,556 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,349.
What is the year built & the current market value of 12 East 13th Street #Com, New York, NY 10003?12 East 13th Street #Com, New York, NY 10003 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,704,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information for 12 East 13th Street #Com, New York
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Spaces for Sale in 12 East 13th Street #Com, New York
| Listing type | For Sale |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 11/06/2025 |
| Last updated | 11/06/2025 |
• Premier retail condominium located on the ground floor of a luxury condominium building
• Total unit size is 3,556 sq. ft., all of which is at grade
• Currently configured as a daycare facility with classrooms, office and play rooms
• Zoning Use Group 3, but please inquire for restricted uses from the condominium
• Convenient transportation with access to 1/2/4/5/6/N/Q/R/W/F/M subway lines
• Ideal property for childcare facility, art gallery or trendy boutique
• Convenient transportation with N/Q/R/W/L/4/5/6 trains around the corner and the F/M & PATH trains at 6th Avenue & 14th Street
• Delivered vacant
Minimum Bid: $1,400,000
Brokers
Past Sales & Property History for 12 East 13th Street #Com, New York