75 East Trimble Road, San Jose, CA 95131 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 75 East Trimble Road, San Jose |
| Zip code | 95131 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Neighborhood | North San Jose |
| Parcel ID | 101-30-031 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 75 East Trimble Road, San Jose
| Sale date | 03/16/2017 |
| Sale price | $38,350,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $542,870 |
Lot & Building Information for 75 East Trimble Road, San Jose
| Building sqft | 95,667 |
| Building class | General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) |
| Acreage | 5.82 |
| Lot sqft | 253,563 |
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 1979 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | 17157 |
Other Property Data for 75 East Trimble Road, San Jose
- • Improvements for 75 East Trimble Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 75 East Trimble Road, San Jose
This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 75 East Trimble Road, San Jose, CA 95131 has a total of 95,667 square feet and a current price per square foot of $400.
What is the year built & the current market value of 75 East Trimble Road, San Jose, CA 95131?75 East Trimble Road, San Jose, CA 95131 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $44,508,470.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 75 East Trimble Road, San Jose
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 03/06/2024 |
| Last updated | 05/12/2026 |
Price Guidance: Low to mid $2s NNN + Opex $0.76 Complete plug and play. Indoor bike racks and personal lockers. Showers On-Site. Creative open office space with game room adjacent to outdoor amenities. 75 E Trimble and 2600 N First Street are contiguous for 173,992 SF. Includes one (1) EV charging station. Telecom provider: AT&T. Includes 949 desks, 45 meeting rooms, 28 phone rooms, 75 offices, 5 mothers rooms and 2 break areas. Workstations/desk count includes open work space areas and offices. Clear height 13'4" Dock high platform Potential grade level loading
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Space Available | R&D - Office | Listing price not available | 95,667 | Craig Fordyce Kyle Portal |
Past Sales & Property History for 75 East Trimble Road, San Jose
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 East Trimble Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/16/2017 | $38,350,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 75 East Trimble Road, San Jose
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 75 East Trimble Road, San Jose
Access detailed property tax data for 75 East Trimble Road, San Jose, CA 95131. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $542,870 |
| Market value | $44,508,470 |
Assessment History for 75 East Trimble Road, San Jose
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 East Trimble Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $44,508,470 | 1.2197 | $542,870 | +1.29% |
| 2024-2025 | $43,635,756 | 1.2282 | $535,934 | +1.83% |
| 2023-2024 | $42,780,154 | 1.2303 | $526,324 | +0.61% |
| 2022-2023 | $41,941,328 | 1.2473 | $523,134 | +1.12% |
| 2021-2022 | $41,118,950 | 1.2582 | $517,359 | +2.47% |
Permits for 75 East Trimble Road, San Jose
The complete history of permits filed for 75 East Trimble Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 31,179 |
| Median age | 37.7 |
| Average household income | $208,540 |
| Family households | 76.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 9,976 |
| Owner occupied units | 61.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.11 |
| Median year structure built | 1986 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $1,183,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $1,122,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 East Trimble Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2 (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 East Trimble Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 75 East Trimble Road, San Jose
Here are the neighbors for 75 East Trimble Road, San Jose.