Santa Clara County  »  95127  »  S White Rd  »  605 S White Rd

605 South White Road, San Jose, CA 95127 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

605 South White Road, San Jose, CA 95127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 605 South White Road, San Jose
Zip code 95127
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 484-31-055

Sales & Tax Overview for 605 South White Road, San Jose

Property tax $25,439

Lot & Building Information for 605 South White Road, San Jose

Building sqft 3,040
Building class Service Stations (61)
Acreage 0.41
Lot sqft 17,998
Year built 2015

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17162

Other Property Data for 605 South White Road, San Jose

• • Improvements for 605 South White Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 605 South White Road, San Jose

How many square feet does 605 South White Road, San Jose, CA 95127 have?

This Service Stations (61) located at 605 South White Road, San Jose, CA 95127 has a total of 3,040 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 605 South White Road, San Jose, CA 95127?

605 South White Road, San Jose, CA 95127 was built in 2015 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,989,122.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 605 South White Road, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 605 South White Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 605 South White Road, San Jose

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 605 South White Road, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 605 South White Road, San Jose, CA 95127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $25,439
Market value $1,989,122

Assessment History for 605 South White Road, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 605 South White Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,989,122 1.2789 $25,439 -0.33%
2024-2025 $1,990,805 1.2821 $25,524 -0.18%
2023-2024 $1,981,636 1.2903 $25,569 +1.89%
2022-2023 $1,944,499 1.2905 $25,094 +0.74%
2021-2022 $1,948,730 1.2782 $24,909 +0.93%

Permits for 605 South White Road, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 605 South White Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 58,825
Median age 38.7
Average household income $170,332
Family households 80.3%
Occupied housing units 15,230
Owner occupied units 65.3%
Average number of people per household 3.81
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,048,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $996,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 605 South White Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 605 South White Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 605 South White Road, San Jose

Here are the neighbors for 605 South White Road, San Jose.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price