Santa Clara County  »  95135  »  Aborn Rd  »  3008 Aborn Rd

3008 Aborn Road, San Jose, CA 95135 Property Information

3008 Aborn Road, San Jose, CA 95135 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3008 Aborn Road, San Jose, CA 95135
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3008 Aborn Road, San Jose
Zip code 95135
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Evergreen
Parcel ID 659-84-095

Sales & Tax Overview for 3008 Aborn Road, San Jose

Property tax $42,584

Lot & Building Information for 3008 Aborn Road, San Jose

Building sqft 13,898
Building class Store
Acreage 1.67
Lot sqft 73,050
Year built 1940
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17028

Other Property Data for 3008 Aborn Road, San Jose

• • Improvements for 3008 Aborn Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3008 Aborn Road, San Jose

How many square feet does 3008 Aborn Road, San Jose, CA 95135 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 3008 Aborn Road, San Jose, CA 95135 has a total of 13,898 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3008 Aborn Road, San Jose, CA 95135?

3008 Aborn Road, San Jose, CA 95135 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,378,313.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3008 Aborn Road, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3008 Aborn Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3008 Aborn Road, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/24/2020 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
01/24/2020 Assignment of Rents and Leases
01/24/2020 Deed of Trust
09/27/2019 Easement
02/19/2019 Assignment
01/08/2019 Ucc - Financing Statement
02/09/2016 Assignment
02/09/2016 Amend Deed of Trust
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3008 Aborn Road, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 3008 Aborn Road, San Jose, CA 95135. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $42,584
Market value $3,378,313

Assessment History for 3008 Aborn Road, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3008 Aborn Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,378,313 1.2605 $42,584 +1.14%
2024-2025 $3,312,073 1.2712 $42,103 +1.50%
2023-2024 $3,247,131 1.2775 $41,482 +0.30%
2022-2023 $3,183,463 1.2992 $41,360 +1.04%
2021-2022 $3,121,043 1.3115 $40,932 +4.28%

Permits for 3008 Aborn Road, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 3008 Aborn Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 20,503
Median age 51
Average household income $244,123
Family households 72.1%
Occupied housing units 7,583
Owner occupied units 86.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1990
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,662,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,036,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3008 Aborn Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3008 Aborn Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3008 Aborn Road, San Jose

Data not available for this property.