1726 Wasabi Way, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information
1726 Wasabi Way, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1726 Wasabi Way, Gilroy |
| Zip code | 95020 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Tract | 10220 |
| Parcel ID | 810-83-093 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1726 Wasabi Way, Gilroy
| Sale date | 11/25/2015 |
| Sale price | $620,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $8,938 |
Lot & Building Information for 1726 Wasabi Way, Gilroy
| Building class | Single Family (01) |
| Acreage | 0.09 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | 02001 |
Other Property Data for 1726 Wasabi Way, Gilroy
- • Improvements for 1726 Wasabi Way, Gilroy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1726 Wasabi Way, Gilroy
Assessed at $733,481, the tax amount paid for 1726 Wasabi Way, Gilroy, CA 95020 is $8,938.
When was 1726 Wasabi Way, Gilroy, CA 95020 last sold and what was the last sale price?1726 Wasabi Way, Gilroy, CA 95020 was last sold in 11/25/2015 for $620,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1726 Wasabi Way, Gilroy
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1726 Wasabi Way, Gilroy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/25/2015 | $620,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1726 Wasabi Way, Gilroy
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1726 Wasabi Way, Gilroy
Access detailed property tax data for 1726 Wasabi Way, Gilroy, CA 95020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $8,938 |
| Market value | $733,481 |
Assessment History for 1726 Wasabi Way, Gilroy
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1726 Wasabi Way, Gilroy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $733,481 | 1.2186 | $8,938 | +1.59% |
| 2024-2025 | $719,100 | 1.2235 | $8,798 | +0.57% |
| 2023-2024 | $705,001 | 1.2409 | $8,748 | +1.64% |
| 2022-2023 | $691,178 | 1.2453 | $8,607 | +0.40% |
| 2021-2022 | $677,627 | 1.2652 | $8,573 | +1.10% |
Permits for 1726 Wasabi Way, Gilroy
The complete history of permits filed for 1726 Wasabi Way, Gilroy, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1726 Wasabi Way, Gilroy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | D (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1726 Wasabi Way, Gilroy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pacific Point Christian Schools | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 351 | 0.90 |
| El Roble Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 561 | 1.08 |
| Rod Kelley Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 707 | 1.12 |
| Luigi Aprea Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 716 | 1.13 |
Nearest middle schools