Santa Clara County  »  95020  »  Rosemary Dr  »  1830 Rosemary Dr

1830 Rosemary Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

1830 Rosemary Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1830 Rosemary Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1830 Rosemary Drive, Gilroy
Zip code 95020
County Santa Clara
Tract 10220
Parcel ID 810-84-058

Sales & Tax Overview for 1830 Rosemary Drive, Gilroy

Sale date 10/08/2021
Sale price $1,350,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,183

Lot & Building Information for 1830 Rosemary Drive, Gilroy

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.115

Bike Score

Zoning district Hecker Pass Special Use District (HPSD)
School district 02001

Other Property Data for 1830 Rosemary Drive, Gilroy

• • Improvements for 1830 Rosemary Drive, Gilroy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1830 Rosemary Drive, Gilroy

What is the assessed value of 1830 Rosemary Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,335,000, the tax amount paid for 1830 Rosemary Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020 is $16,268.

When was 1830 Rosemary Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1830 Rosemary Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020 was last sold in 10/08/2021 for $1,350,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1830 Rosemary Drive, Gilroy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1830 Rosemary Drive, Gilroy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/08/2021 $1,350,000
06/22/2016 $857,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1830 Rosemary Drive, Gilroy with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1830 Rosemary Drive, Gilroy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/02/2022 Ucc - Financing Statement
10/08/2021 Deed of Trust 11/01/2051
10/08/2021 Grant Deed
06/22/2016 Deed of Trust/Assignment & Req 07/01/2046
06/22/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
06/22/2016 Grant Deed
06/22/2016 Notice of Completion
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1830 Rosemary Drive, Gilroy

Access detailed property tax data for 1830 Rosemary Drive, Gilroy, CA 95020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $16,268
Current property tax $16,183
Market value $1,335,000

Assessment History for 1830 Rosemary Drive, Gilroy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1830 Rosemary Drive, Gilroy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,335,000 1.2186 $16,268 +0.73%
2024-2025 $1,320,000 1.2235 $16,150 +3.70%
2023-2024 $1,255,000 1.2409 $15,573 -7.37%
2022-2023 $1,350,000 1.2453 $16,812 +41.73%
2021-2022 $937,524 1.2652 $11,862 +4.02%

Permits for 1830 Rosemary Drive, Gilroy

The complete history of permits filed for 1830 Rosemary Drive, Gilroy, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1830 Rosemary Drive, Gilroy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1830 Rosemary Drive, Gilroy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pacific Point Christian Schools NR Private PK, K-12 351 0.96
Luigi Aprea Elementary School 5 Public K-5 716 1.20
Rod Kelley Elementary School 5 Public K-5 707 1.32
El Roble Elementary School 4 Public K-5 561 1.35

Nearest middle schools

Solorsano Middle School 5 Public 6-8 780 1.03
Brownell Middle School 6 Public 6-8 747 1.75
Yorktown Academy NR Private K-12 7 1.81
St. Mary NR Private K-8 252 2.00

Nearest high schools

Mt. Madonna High School 2 Public 9-12 192 1.21
Yorktown Academy NR Private K-12 7 1.81
Santa Clara County Rop-South School NR Public 10-12 0 1.82
Christopher High School 7 Public 9-12 1,664 1.99

Neighbors for 1830 Rosemary Drive, Gilroy

Here are the neighbors for 1830 Rosemary Drive, Gilroy.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1820 Rosemary Dr, Gilroy 04/21/2016 $836,500
1822 Rosemary Dr, Gilroy 03/20/2025
1816 Rosemary Dr, Gilroy 04/30/2026 $1,390,000
1818 Rosemary Dr, Gilroy 04/28/2016 $804,500
1810 Rosemary Dr, Gilroy 09/05/2023
1808 Rosemary Dr, Gilroy 06/23/2023
1828 Rosemary Dr, Gilroy 06/15/2016 $812,500
1832 Rosemary Dr, Gilroy 08/30/2016 $832,500
1836 Rosemary Dr, Gilroy 05/06/2022
1838 Rosemary Dr, Gilroy 11/06/2023 $1,350,000
1852 Rosemary Dr, Gilroy 07/28/2016 $797,500
1842 Tamarind Way, Gilroy 03/28/2016 $832,000
1840 Rosemary Dr, Gilroy 08/10/2016 $786,000
1842 Rosemary Dr, Gilroy 03/12/2021 $1,100,000
1848 Rosemary Dr, Gilroy 09/03/2019 $825,000
1806 Rosemary Dr, Gilroy 07/31/2024 $1,350,000
1838 Tamarind Way, Gilroy 06/02/2025 $1,300,000
1826 Rosemary Dr, Gilroy
1812 Rosemary Dr, Gilroy 02/12/2024 $1,235,000
1834 Tamarind Way, Gilroy 05/10/2023