Orange County  »  123 Mountain Violet

123 Mountain Violet, Irvine, CA 92620 Property Information

123 Mountain Violet, Irvine, CA 92620 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

123 Mountain Violet, Irvine, CA 92620
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 123 Mountain Violet, Irvine
Zip code 92620
County Orange
Neighborhood Woodbury

Sales & Tax Overview for 123 Mountain Violet, Irvine

Sale date 05/17/2023
Sale price $2,050,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,262

Lot & Building Information for 123 Mountain Violet, Irvine

Building sqft 2,563
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.085
Year built 2015
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Density Residential (2.3)

Other Property Data for 123 Mountain Violet, Irvine

• • Improvements for 123 Mountain Violet, Irvine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 123 Mountain Violet, Irvine

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 123 Mountain Violet, Irvine, CA 92620?

123 Mountain Violet, Irvine, CA 92620 was built in 2015 and has a total of 2,563 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 123 Mountain Violet, Irvine, CA 92620 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,132,820, the tax amount paid for 123 Mountain Violet, Irvine, CA 92620 is $22,261.

When was 123 Mountain Violet, Irvine, CA 92620 last sold and what was the last sale price?

123 Mountain Violet, Irvine, CA 92620 was last sold in 05/17/2023 for $2,050,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 123 Mountain Violet, Irvine

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 123 Mountain Violet, Irvine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
05/17/2023 $2,050,000
12/27/2018 $1,320,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 123 Mountain Violet, Irvine with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 123 Mountain Violet, Irvine

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/26/2023 Reconveyance
05/17/2023 Grant Deed
12/27/2018 Trust Deed 01/01/2049
12/27/2018 Grant Deed
01/05/2016 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 123 Mountain Violet, Irvine

Access detailed property tax data for 123 Mountain Violet, Irvine, CA 92620. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $22,262
Market value $2,132,820

Special Assessments for 123 Mountain Violet, Irvine

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
1915 ad bond PN (866) 807-6864
Irvine usd CFD 09-1 (800) 858-8233
Irvine usd-asmt (866) 807-6864
LNDSCP & LTG #1 (866) 807-6864
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 123 Mountain Violet, Irvine

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 123 Mountain Violet, Irvine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,132,820 1.057 $22,262 +2.00%
2024-2025 $2,091,000 1.057 $21,825 +48.77%
2023-2024 $1,415,305 1.0535 $14,671 -1.16%
2022-2023 $1,387,554 1.1035 $14,843 +5.26%
2021-2022 $1,360,348 1.0535 $14,101 -2.09%

Permits for 123 Mountain Violet, Irvine

The complete history of permits filed for 123 Mountain Violet, Irvine, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/13/2015
12/17/2014
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 123 Mountain Violet, Irvine with a free account.
Sign up

Irvine residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,672,500
-3.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$802
-2.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Irvine so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Irvine and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Irvine and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 123 Mountain Violet, Irvine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 123 Mountain Violet, Irvine to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.