Orange County  »  304 Rockefeller

304 Rockefeller, Irvine, CA 92612 Property Information

304 Rockefeller, Irvine, CA 92612 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

304 Rockefeller, Irvine, CA 92612
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 304 Rockefeller, Irvine
Zip code 92612
County Orange
Neighborhood Irvine Business Complex

Sales & Tax Overview for 304 Rockefeller, Irvine

Sale date 04/18/2022
Sale price $1,450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,226

Lot & Building Information for 304 Rockefeller, Irvine

Building sqft 2,290
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.598 i
Year built 2014
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Ibc Industrial (5)
School district Santa Ana Unified

Other Property Data for 304 Rockefeller, Irvine

• • Improvements for 304 Rockefeller, Irvine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 304 Rockefeller, Irvine

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 304 Rockefeller, Irvine, CA 92612?

304 Rockefeller, Irvine, CA 92612 was built in 2014 and has a total of 2,290 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 304 Rockefeller, Irvine, CA 92612 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,538,751, the tax amount paid for 304 Rockefeller, Irvine, CA 92612 is $17,226.

When was 304 Rockefeller, Irvine, CA 92612 last sold and what was the last sale price?

304 Rockefeller, Irvine, CA 92612 was last sold in 04/18/2022 for $1,450,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 304 Rockefeller, Irvine

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 304 Rockefeller, Irvine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
04/18/2022 $1,450,000

Title Documents for 304 Rockefeller, Irvine

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/18/2022 Trust Deed 05/01/2052
04/18/2022 Grant Deed
11/01/2018 Release
10/10/2018 Release
02/05/2018 NT Delqnt Assmt
01/11/2018 NT Delqnt Assmt
01/23/2017 Release
12/21/2016 NT Delqnt Assmt
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 304 Rockefeller, Irvine

Access detailed property tax data for 304 Rockefeller, Irvine, CA 92612. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $17,226
Market value $1,538,751

Special Assessments for 304 Rockefeller, Irvine

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Irvine CFD 2004-1 (949) 955-1500
LNDSCP & LTG #1 (866) 807-6864
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Santa ana usd CFD 2004-1 (877) 250-1503

Assessment History for 304 Rockefeller, Irvine

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 304 Rockefeller, Irvine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,538,751 1.1195 $17,226 +2.60%
2024-2025 $1,508,580 1.1129 $16,789 +2.45%
2023-2024 $1,479,000 1.108 $16,387 +61.47%
2022-2023 $906,009 1.1202 $10,149 +2.47%
2021-2022 $888,245 1.115 $9,904 -0.30%

Permits for 304 Rockefeller, Irvine

The complete history of permits filed for 304 Rockefeller, Irvine, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/10/2022
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 304 Rockefeller, Irvine with a free account.
Sign up

Irvine residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,576,500
-2.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$825
-1.6% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Irvine so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Irvine and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Irvine and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 304 Rockefeller, Irvine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 304 Rockefeller, Irvine to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map