158 Rose Arch, Irvine, CA 92620 Property Information
158 Rose Arch, Irvine, CA 92620 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 158 Rose Arch, Irvine |
| Zip code | 92620 |
| County | Orange |
| Neighborhood | Woodbury |
Sales & Tax Overview for 158 Rose Arch, Irvine
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 10/19/2018 |
| Sale price | $589,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $6,845 |
Lot & Building Information for 158 Rose Arch, Irvine
| Building sqft | 1,123 |
| Building class | Single Family Residential (1) |
| Acreage | 0.472
|
| Year built | 2014 |
| Year last altered | Register |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Medium-Density Residential (2.4) |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 158 Rose Arch, Irvine
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 158 Rose Arch, Irvine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 158 Rose Arch, Irvine
158 Rose Arch, Irvine, CA 92620 was built in 2014 and has a total of 1,123 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 158 Rose Arch, Irvine, CA 92620 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $657,039, the tax amount paid for 158 Rose Arch, Irvine, CA 92620 is $6,845.
When was 158 Rose Arch, Irvine, CA 92620 last sold?158 Rose Arch, Irvine, CA 92620 was last sold in 03/16/2026.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 158 Rose Arch, Irvine
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 158 Rose Arch, Irvine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Sale date | Sale price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/19/2018 | $589,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 158 Rose Arch, Irvine
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 158 Rose Arch, Irvine
Access detailed property tax data for 158 Rose Arch, Irvine, CA 92620. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $6,845 |
| Market value | $657,039 |
Special Assessments for 158 Rose Arch, Irvine
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Description | Special assessment | Phone number |
|---|---|---|
| 1915 ad bond PN | Register | (866) 807-6864 |
| Irvine usd CFD 09-1 | Register | (800) 858-8233 |
| Irvine usd-asmt | Register | (866) 807-6864 |
| LNDSCP & LTG #1 | Register | (866) 807-6864 |
| Mosq,fire ant assmt | Register | (800) 273-5167 |
Assessment History for 158 Rose Arch, Irvine
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 158 Rose Arch, Irvine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $657,039 | 1.057 | $6,845 | +2.00% |
| 2024-2025 | $644,156 | 1.057 | $6,711 | +2.34% |
| 2023-2024 | $631,526 | 1.0535 | $6,557 | -1.31% |
| 2022-2023 | $619,144 | 1.1035 | $6,644 | +5.43% |
| 2021-2022 | $607,004 | 1.0535 | $6,302 | -2.25% |
Permits for 158 Rose Arch, Irvine
The complete history of permits filed for 158 Rose Arch, Irvine, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Irvine residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Irvine so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Irvine and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.
Check out recently sold homes in Irvine and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 158 Rose Arch, Irvine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 158 Rose Arch, Irvine to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cypress Village Elementary | 7 | Public | K-6 | 1,056 | 0.23 |
| Xenos Academy | NR | Private | 2-7 | 6 | 0.42 |
| Christian Montessori Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-3 | 0 | 0.53 |
| Christian Montessori Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-3 | 0 | 0.53 |
| Spectrum Montessori at Woodbury | NR | Private | K | 12 | 0.80 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Xenos Academy | NR | Private | 2-7 | 6 | 0.42 |
| Jeffrey Trail Middle | 8 | Public | 7-8 | 1,077 | 0.75 |
| Lourus Academy | NR | Private | 7-12 | 0 | 0.83 |
| Irvine International Academy | 9 | Charter | PK, K-8 | 210 | 1.28 |
| Montadhar Peace School | NR | Private | K-7 | 14 | 1.32 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lourus Academy | NR | Private | 7-12 | 0 | 0.83 |
| Crean Lutheran High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 855 | 1.43 |
| Portola High | 10 | Public | 9-12 | 2,293 | 1.61 |
| Irvine High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 1,862 | 1.80 |
| Mardan School | NR | Private | 1-12 | 73 | 1.82 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 158 Rose Arch, Irvine
Here are the neighbors for 158 Rose Arch, Irvine.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 154 Rose Arch, Irvine | 1,573 | 01/08/2021 | |
| 138 Rose Arch, Irvine | 1,441 | 04/25/2025 | $1,075,000 |
| 142 Rose Arch, Irvine | 1,441 | 03/16/2020 | |
| 120 Rose Arch, Irvine | 1,297 | 02/17/2021 | |
| 156 Rose Arch, Irvine | 1,441 | 07/26/2019 | $650,000 |
| 152 Rose Arch, Irvine | 1,441 | 01/17/2023 | |
| 107 Strawberry Grv, Irvine | 1,626 | ||
| 148 Rose Arch, Irvine | 1,297 | 02/28/2023 | |
| 97 Strawberry Grv, Irvine | 1,658 | ||
| 144 Rose Arch, Irvine | 1,123 | 11/15/2022 | |
| 95 Strawberry Grv, Irvine | 1,567 | ||
| 140 Rose Arch, Irvine | 1,573 | 03/20/2024 | |
| 160 Rose Arch, Irvine | 1,297 | ||
| 134 Rose Arch, Irvine | 1,297 | 05/29/2020 | $630,000 |
| 146 Rose Arch, Irvine | 1,297 | ||
| 103 Strawberry Grv, Irvine | 1,658 | 03/08/2017 | $679,000 |
| 122 Rose Arch, Irvine | 1,123 | 07/23/2024 | |
| 105 Strawberry Grv, Irvine | 1,567 | 12/16/2015 | |
| 136 Rose Arch, Irvine | 1,123 | 08/06/2020 | |
| 101 Strawberry Grv, Irvine | 1,632 |