Orange County  »  260 Wicker

260 Wicker, Irvine, CA 92618 Property Information

260 Wicker, Irvine, CA 92618 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

260 Wicker, Irvine, CA 92618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 260 Wicker, Irvine
Zip code 92618
County Orange
Neighborhood Portola Springs

Sales & Tax Overview for 260 Wicker, Irvine

Sale date 08/22/2018
Sale price $985,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,271

Lot & Building Information for 260 Wicker, Irvine

Building sqft 2,206
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.611
Year built 2014
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Trails and Transit Oriented Developement (8.1)

Other Property Data for 260 Wicker, Irvine

• • Improvements for 260 Wicker, Irvine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 260 Wicker, Irvine

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 260 Wicker, Irvine, CA 92618?

260 Wicker, Irvine, CA 92618 was built in 2014 and has a total of 2,206 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 260 Wicker, Irvine, CA 92618 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,098,784, the tax amount paid for 260 Wicker, Irvine, CA 92618 is $11,341.

When was 260 Wicker, Irvine, CA 92618 last sold?

260 Wicker, Irvine, CA 92618 was last sold in 12/01/2020.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 260 Wicker, Irvine

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 260 Wicker, Irvine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
08/22/2018 $985,000

Title Documents for 260 Wicker, Irvine

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/27/2021 Trust Deed
12/01/2020 Grant Deed
12/01/2020 Trust Deed
12/01/2020 Grant Deed
01/23/2020 Trust Deed
08/24/2018 Ucc - F S
08/24/2018 Notice Contract
08/22/2018 Trust Deed 09/01/2048
08/22/2018 Grant Deed
08/22/2018 Ucc - Term
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 260 Wicker, Irvine

Access detailed property tax data for 260 Wicker, Irvine, CA 92618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $11,342
Current property tax $11,271
Market value $1,098,784

Special Assessments for 260 Wicker, Irvine

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Irvine CFD 2013-3 (949) 955-1500
Irvine usd-asmt (866) 807-6864
LNDSCP & LTG #1 (866) 807-6864
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864

Assessment History for 260 Wicker, Irvine

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 260 Wicker, Irvine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,098,784 1.0545 $11,342 +2.00%
2024-2025 $1,077,240 1.0545 $11,119 +2.35%
2023-2024 $1,056,118 1.051 $10,864 +2.00%
2022-2023 $1,035,410 1.051 $10,651 -0.44%
2021-2022 $1,015,108 1.0985 $10,698 +2.63%

Permits for 260 Wicker, Irvine

The complete history of permits filed for 260 Wicker, Irvine, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/05/2014
01/06/2014
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 260 Wicker, Irvine with a free account.
Sign up

Irvine residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,672,500
-3.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$802
-2.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Irvine so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Irvine and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Irvine and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 260 Wicker, Irvine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 260 Wicker, Irvine to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools