124 Yellow Pne, Irvine, CA 92618 Property Information
124 Yellow Pne, Irvine, CA 92618 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 124 Yellow Pne, Irvine |
| Zip code | 92618 |
| County | Orange |
| Neighborhood | Portola Springs |
Sales & Tax Overview for 124 Yellow Pne, Irvine
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 08/08/2018 |
| Sale price | $955,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,899 |
Lot & Building Information for 124 Yellow Pne, Irvine
| Building sqft | 2,413 |
| Building class | Single Family Residential (1) |
| Acreage | 0.384 |
| Year built | 2014 |
| Year last altered | Register |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Medium Density Residential (2.3) |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 124 Yellow Pne, Irvine
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 124 Yellow Pne, Irvine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 124 Yellow Pne, Irvine
124 Yellow Pne, Irvine, CA 92618 was built in 2014 and has a total of 2,413 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 124 Yellow Pne, Irvine, CA 92618 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,065,876, the tax amount paid for 124 Yellow Pne, Irvine, CA 92618 is $10,898.
When was 124 Yellow Pne, Irvine, CA 92618 last sold and what was the last sale price?124 Yellow Pne, Irvine, CA 92618 was last sold in 08/08/2018 for $955,500.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 124 Yellow Pne, Irvine
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 124 Yellow Pne, Irvine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Sale date | Sale price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/08/2018 | $955,500 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 124 Yellow Pne, Irvine
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 124 Yellow Pne, Irvine
Access detailed property tax data for 124 Yellow Pne, Irvine, CA 92618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $10,899 |
| Market value | $1,065,876 |
Special Assessments for 124 Yellow Pne, Irvine
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Description | Special assessment | Phone number |
|---|---|---|
| 1915 ad bond PN | Register | (866) 807-6864 |
| Irvine usd CFD 09-1 | Register | (800) 858-8233 |
| Irvine usd-asmt | Register | (866) 807-6864 |
| LNDSCP & LTG #1 | Register | (866) 807-6864 |
| Mosq,fire ant assmt | Register | (800) 273-5167 |
Assessment History for 124 Yellow Pne, Irvine
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 124 Yellow Pne, Irvine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $1,065,876 | 1.035 | $10,899 | +2.00% |
| 2024-2025 | $1,044,977 | 1.035 | $10,685 | +2.35% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,024,488 | 1.0315 | $10,440 | +2.00% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,004,400 | 1.0315 | $10,235 | +0.47% |
| 2021-2022 | $984,706 | 1.0595 | $10,187 | +2.57% |
Permits for 124 Yellow Pne, Irvine
The complete history of permits filed for 124 Yellow Pne, Irvine, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Irvine residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Irvine so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Irvine and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.
Check out recently sold homes in Irvine and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 124 Yellow Pne, Irvine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 124 Yellow Pne, Irvine to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Portola Springs Elementary | 8 | Public | K-6 | 887 | 0.48 |
| Loma Ridge | 8 | Public | K-6 | 676 | 0.63 |
| Cadence Park | 7 | Public | K-8 | 924 | 1.28 |
| Beacon Park | 8 | Public | K-8 | 1,035 | 1.46 |
| Stonegate Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-6 | 1,011 | 1.57 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cadence Park | 7 | Public | K-8 | 924 | 1.28 |
| Beacon Park | 8 | Public | K-8 | 1,035 | 1.46 |
| Orchard Hills School | 8 | Public | K-8 | 1,373 | 1.59 |
| Jeffrey Trail Middle | 8 | Public | 7-8 | 1,077 | 2.70 |
| St Michael The Archangel Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 116 | 2.88 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Michael The Archangel Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 116 | 2.88 |
| Crean Lutheran High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 855 | 3.06 |
| Lourus Academy | NR | Private | 7-12 | 0 | 3.15 |
| Northwood High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 2,251 | 3.18 |
| Portola High | 10 | Public | 9-12 | 2,293 | 3.60 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 124 Yellow Pne, Irvine
Here are the neighbors for 124 Yellow Pne, Irvine.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 120 Yellow Pne, Irvine | 1,935 | 07/16/2020 | $912,000 |
| 288 Borrego, Irvine | 1,731 | 08/10/2018 | $762,000 |
| 290 Borrego, Irvine | 1,652 | 10/08/2021 | $900,000 |
| 122 Yellow Pne, Irvine | 2,413 | 03/08/2018 | $990,000 |
| 114 Yellow Pne, Irvine | 2,190 | ||
| 282 Borrego, Irvine | 1,731 | ||
| 280 Borrego, Irvine | 1,652 | 07/31/2025 | |
| 274 Borrego, Irvine | 1,318 | 06/26/2017 | $575,000 |
| 112 Yellow Pne, Irvine | 2,413 | 06/01/2022 | $1,600,000 |
| 278 Borrego, Irvine | 1,318 | 02/21/2023 | |
| 260 Borrego, Irvine | 1,652 | 01/14/2021 | $746,000 |
| 286 Borrego, Irvine | 1,631 | 03/27/2025 | $1,365,000 |
| 118 Yellow Pne, Irvine | 2,190 | ||
| 276 Borrego, Irvine | 1,318 | 12/06/2017 | |
| 284 Borrego, Irvine | 1,631 | ||
| 126 Yellow Pne, Irvine | 2,190 | ||
| 128 Yellow Pne, Irvine | 1,935 | 11/25/2024 | $1,720,000 |
| 116 Yellow Pne, Irvine | 1,935 | ||
| 106 Yellow Pne, Irvine | 2,190 | ||
| 108 Yellow Pne, Irvine | 1,935 | 12/31/2025 |