San Francisco County  »  94110  »  Valencia St  »  790 Valencia St

790 Valencia Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

790 Valencia Street, San Francisco, CA 94110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 790 Valencia Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94110
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Mission Dolores
Parcel ID 3588-125

Sales & Tax Overview for 790 Valencia Street, San Francisco

Property tax $14,212

Lot & Building Information for 790 Valencia Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 2,257
Building class Commercial Store Condo (CZ)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 2013
Stories 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 790 Valencia Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 790 Valencia Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 790 Valencia Street, San Francisco

How many square feet does 790 Valencia Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 have?

This Commercial Store Condo (CZ) located at 790 Valencia Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 has a total of 2,257 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 790 Valencia Street, San Francisco, CA 94110?

790 Valencia Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 was built in 2013 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,201,633.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 790 Valencia Street, San Francisco

No photo available
790 Valencia Street
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 04/08/2026
Last updated 04/08/2026
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Aavilable Retail Listing price not available 717 Jennifer Hibbitts
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
790 Valencia Street
790 Valencia Street, San Francisco
Property Retail
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 717 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 790 Valencia Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 790 Valencia Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 790 Valencia Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/23/2025 Fixture Filing
07/23/2025 Asgt Rents/Leases
07/23/2025 NTC Security Agrmnt
07/23/2025 Deed of Trust
03/05/2024 Asgn Asgn Rents/Leases
03/05/2024 Assgn Deed of Trust
01/20/2022 NTC Special Restrictions
01/07/2020 Certificate of Partnership/Llc
11/22/2013 Modification of Restriction
10/18/2013 Condominium Plan
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 790 Valencia Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 790 Valencia Street, San Francisco, CA 94110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $14,212
Market value $1,201,633

Assessment History for 790 Valencia Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 790 Valencia Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,201,633 1.1827 $14,212 +2.98%
2024-2025 $1,178,073 1.1714 $13,800 +1.45%
2023-2024 $1,154,974 1.1777 $13,602 +1.83%
2022-2023 $1,132,329 1.1797 $13,358 +1.76%
2021-2022 $1,110,128 1.18248 $13,127 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 66,865
Median age 39.3
Average household income $231,366
Family households 48.4%
Occupied housing units 27,208
Owner occupied units 41.8%
Average number of people per household 2.38
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,510,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,210,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 790 Valencia Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 790 Valencia Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map