San Francisco County  »  258 Summit Way

258 Summit Way, San Francisco, CA 94132 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

258 Summit Way, San Francisco, CA 94132
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 258 Summit Way, San Francisco
Zip code 94132
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Stonestown
Parcel ID 7331-059

Sales & Tax Overview for 258 Summit Way, San Francisco

Sale date 10/28/2016
Sale price $1,560,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,413

Lot & Building Information for 258 Summit Way, San Francisco

Building sqft 2,001
Building class Dwelling (D)
Acreage 0.036
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Parkmerced-Residential (RM-1)
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 258 Summit Way, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 258 Summit Way, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 258 Summit Way, San Francisco

How many square feet does 258 Summit Way, San Francisco, CA 94132 have?

This Dwelling (D) located at 258 Summit Way, San Francisco, CA 94132 has a total of 2,001 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 258 Summit Way, San Francisco, CA 94132 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,810,490, the tax amount paid for 258 Summit Way, San Francisco, CA 94132 is $21,412.

When was 258 Summit Way, San Francisco, CA 94132 last sold?

258 Summit Way, San Francisco, CA 94132 was last sold in 12/09/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 258 Summit Way, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 258 Summit Way, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
10/28/2016 $1,560,000

Title Documents for 258 Summit Way, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/09/2021 Grant Deed
05/25/2021 Reconveyance
05/25/2021 Substitution Trustee
05/05/2021 Deed of Trust 05/01/2051
08/09/2018 Deed of Trust 09/01/2048
08/09/2018 Grant Deed
04/10/2017 Grant Deed
04/10/2017 Grant Deed
10/28/2016 Grant Deed
07/24/2014 Declaration of C C & Restricions
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 258 Summit Way, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 258 Summit Way, San Francisco, CA 94132. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $21,413
Market value $1,810,490

Assessment History for 258 Summit Way, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 258 Summit Way, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,810,490 1.1827 $21,413 +2.98%
2024-2025 $1,774,992 1.1714 $20,792 +1.45%
2023-2024 $1,740,189 1.1777 $20,494 +1.83%
2022-2023 $1,706,069 1.1797 $20,126 +1.76%
2021-2022 $1,672,618 1.18248 $19,778 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 258 Summit Way, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 258 Summit Way, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Krouzian Zekarian Armenian School NR Private K-8 95 0.10
Kzv Armenian School NR Private PK-8 131 0.11
Kzv Armenian School NR Private PK-8 131 0.11
The Brandeis School of San Francisco NR Private K-8 364 0.16