Somerset County  »  08807  »  Union Ave  »  582 Union Ave

582 Union Avenue, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

582 Union Avenue, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 582 Union Avenue, Bridgewater
Zip code 08807
County Somerset
Municipality Bridgewater Township
Block 257
Lot 3.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 582 Union Avenue, Bridgewater

Sale date 03/07/2017
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $77,468

Lot & Building Information for 582 Union Avenue, Bridgewater

Building sqft 5,984
Building class Store
Acreage 2.36
Year built 2017
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 582 Union Avenue, Bridgewater

• • Improvements for 582 Union Avenue, Bridgewater , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 582 Union Avenue, Bridgewater

How many sq. ft. does 582 Union Avenue, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 582 Union Avenue, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 has a total of 5,984 square feet and a current price per square foot of $250.

What is the year built & the current market value of 582 Union Avenue, Bridgewater, NJ 08807?

582 Union Avenue, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 was built in 2017 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,930,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 582 Union Avenue, Bridgewater

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 582 Union Avenue, Bridgewater, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/07/2017 $1,500,000
07/17/2015 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 582 Union Avenue, Bridgewater with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 582 Union Avenue, Bridgewater

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
03/07/2017 - D
03/29/2017 - R
07/17/2015 - D
07/27/2015 - R
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 582 Union Avenue, Bridgewater

Access detailed property tax data for 582 Union Avenue, Bridgewater, NJ 08807. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $75,621
Current property tax $77,468
Market value $3,930,400

Assessment History for 582 Union Avenue, Bridgewater

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 582 Union Avenue, Bridgewater, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,417,700 $3,417,700 1.924 $65,757 +8.09%
2023 $3,107,000 $3,107,000 1.958 $60,835 -1.81%
2022 $3,046,100 $3,046,100 2.034 $61,958 +17.40%
2021 $2,538,400 $2,538,400 2.079 $52,773 +0.19%
2020 $2,538,400 $2,538,400 2.075 $52,672 -0.01%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 38,438
Median age 43
Average household income $184,830
Family households 73.3%
Occupied housing units 13,869
Owner occupied units 82.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $570,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $547,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 582 Union Avenue, Bridgewater, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 582 Union Avenue, Bridgewater to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 582 Union Avenue, Bridgewater

Here are the neighbors for 582 Union Avenue, Bridgewater.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 Harrison CT, Bridgewater 3,552 01/05/2015 $748,000
1277 Route 22, Bridgewater 05/06/2025 $16,750,000
129 Chestnut St, Bridgewater 1,726 04/17/2024 $641,000
1952 Route 22, Bound Brook 19,972 06/18/2021 $2,060,000
131 Chestnut St, Bridgewater 2,378 10/29/2020 $615,000
3 Harrison CT, Bridgewater 3,552 11/27/2024 $1,166,000
946 Sussex Ave, Bridgewater 2,653 05/28/2015 $600,000
7 Harrison CT, Bridgewater 3,052 11/07/2014 $738,800