Somerset County  »  08805  »  Route 22  »  1952 Route 22

1952 Route 22, Bound Brook, NJ 08805 Property Information

1952 Route 22, Bound Brook, NJ 08805 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1952 Route 22, Bound Brook, NJ 08805
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1952 Route 22, Bound Brook
Zip code 08805
County Somerset
Municipality Bridgewater Township
Block 382
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 1952 Route 22, Bound Brook

Sale date 06/18/2021
Sale price $2,060,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $37,842

Lot & Building Information for 1952 Route 22, Bound Brook

Building sqft 19,972
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 1.911

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1952 Route 22, Bound Brook

• • Improvements for 1952 Route 22, Bound Brook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1952 Route 22, Bound Brook

How many sq. ft. does 1952 Route 22, Bound Brook, NJ 08805 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 1952 Route 22, Bound Brook, NJ 08805 has a total of 19,972 square feet and a current price per square foot of $103.

What is the market value of 1952 Route 22, Bound Brook, NJ 08805?

The current market value is $1,943,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1952 Route 22, Bound Brook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1952 Route 22, Bound Brook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/18/2021 $2,060,000
07/30/2018 $1
08/09/2017 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1952 Route 22, Bound Brook with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1952 Route 22, Bound Brook

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/18/2021 - D
07/30/2018 - D
10/18/2018 - R
08/09/2017 - D
08/22/2017 - R
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1952 Route 22, Bound Brook

Access detailed property tax data for 1952 Route 22, Bound Brook, NJ 08805. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $36,967
Current property tax $37,842
Market value $1,943,600

Assessment History for 1952 Route 22, Bound Brook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1952 Route 22, Bound Brook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,943,600 $1,943,600 1.902 $36,967 -1.14%
2024 $1,943,600 $1,943,600 1.924 $37,395 -1.74%
2023 $1,943,600 $1,943,600 1.958 $38,056 -3.74%
2022 $1,943,600 $1,943,600 2.034 $39,533 +0.77%
2021 $1,887,000 $1,887,000 2.079 $39,231 +0.19%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,066
Median age 38.6
Average household income $119,542
Family households 66.5%
Occupied housing units 5,285
Owner occupied units 49.8%
Average number of people per household 2.63
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $425,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $405,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1952 Route 22, Bound Brook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1952 Route 22, Bound Brook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1952 Route 22, Bound Brook

Here are the neighbors for 1952 Route 22, Bound Brook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 Harrison CT, Bridgewater 3,552 01/05/2015 $748,000
1277 Route 22, Bridgewater 05/06/2025 $16,750,000
129 Chestnut St, Bridgewater 1,726 04/17/2024 $641,000
131 Chestnut St, Bridgewater 2,378 10/29/2020 $615,000
3 Harrison CT, Bridgewater 3,552 11/27/2024 $1,166,000
946 Sussex Ave, Bridgewater 2,653 05/28/2015 $600,000
582 Union Ave, Bridgewater 5,984 03/07/2017 $1,500,000
7 Harrison CT, Bridgewater 3,052 11/07/2014 $738,800