5 Harrison Avenue, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Harrison Avenue, Englishtown |
| Zip code | 07726 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Englishtown Borough |
| Block | 13 |
| Lot | 15.03 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Harrison Avenue, Englishtown
| Sale date | 06/15/2017 |
| Sale price | $485,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $14,304 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Harrison Avenue, Englishtown
| Building sqft | 2,542 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.216 |
| Year built | 2017 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 5 Harrison Avenue, Englishtown
- • Improvements for 5 Harrison Avenue, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Harrison Avenue, Englishtown
5 Harrison Avenue, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was built in 2017 and has a total of 2,542 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 5 Harrison Avenue, Englishtown, NJ 07726 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $719,900, the tax amount paid for 5 Harrison Avenue, Englishtown, NJ 07726 is $12,951.
When was 5 Harrison Avenue, Englishtown, NJ 07726 last sold and what was the last sale price?5 Harrison Avenue, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was last sold in 06/15/2017 for $485,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Harrison Avenue, Englishtown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Harrison Avenue, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/15/2017 | $485,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 5 Harrison Avenue, Englishtown
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 5 Harrison Avenue, Englishtown
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Harrison Avenue, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $13,232 |
| Current property tax | $14,304 |
| Market value | $719,900 |
Assessment History for 5 Harrison Avenue, Englishtown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Harrison Avenue, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $676,200 | $676,200 | 1.838 | $12,429 | +6.89% |
| 2023 | $645,600 | $645,600 | 1.801 | $11,627 | +3.57% |
| 2022 | $603,900 | $603,900 | 1.859 | $11,227 | +0.89% |
| 2021 | $517,100 | $517,100 | 2.152 | $11,128 | -3.32% |
| 2020 | $517,100 | $517,100 | 2.226 | $11,511 | +4.18% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Harrison Avenue, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 5 Harrison Avenue, Englishtown
Here are the neighbors for 5 Harrison Avenue, Englishtown.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Hamilton St, Englishtown | 1,850 | 09/30/2021 | $525,000 |
| 16 Wilson Ave, Englishtown | 20,945 | ||
| 4 Gordon S Corner Rd, Englishtown Boro | |||
| 7 Harrison Ave, Englishtown | 2,016 | 05/30/2017 | $454,500 |