1100 Maxwell Lane, Hoboken, NJ 07030 Property Information
1100 Maxwell Lane, Hoboken, NJ 07030 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1100 Maxwell Lane, Hoboken |
| Zip code | 07030 |
| County | Hudson |
| Municipality | Hoboken City |
| Block | 261.01 |
| Lot | 1 |
| Neighborhood | Northeast Hoboken |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1100 Maxwell Lane, Hoboken
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 08/21/2020 |
| Sale price | $985,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $618 |
Lot & Building Information for 1100 Maxwell Lane, Hoboken
| Building sqft | 158 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Year built | 2014 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 1100 Maxwell Lane, Hoboken
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 1100 Maxwell Lane, Hoboken , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1100 Maxwell Lane, Hoboken
1100 Maxwell Lane, Hoboken, NJ 07030 was built in 2014 and has a total of 158 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1100 Maxwell Lane, Hoboken, NJ 07030 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $35,000, the tax amount paid for 1100 Maxwell Lane, Hoboken, NJ 07030 is $631.
When was 1100 Maxwell Lane, Hoboken, NJ 07030 last sold and what was the last sale price?1100 Maxwell Lane, Hoboken, NJ 07030 was last sold in 01/16/2026 for $1,425,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 1100 Maxwell Lane, Hoboken
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1100 Maxwell Lane, Hoboken, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 1100 Maxwell Lane, Hoboken
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1100 Maxwell Lane, Hoboken
Access detailed property tax data for 1100 Maxwell Lane, Hoboken, NJ 07030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $618 |
| Market value | $35,000 |
Assessment History for 1100 Maxwell Lane, Hoboken
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1100 Maxwell Lane, Hoboken, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $35,000 | $35,000 | 1.766 | $618 | +8.41% |
| 2023 | $35,000 | $35,000 | 1.629 | $570 | +1.75% |
| 2022 | $35,000 | $35,000 | 1.601 | $560 | +0.06% |
| 2021 | $35,000 | $35,000 | 1.6 | $560 | -0.68% |
| 2020 | $35,000 | $35,000 | 1.611 | $564 | +0.75% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1100 Maxwell Lane, Hoboken, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1100 Maxwell Lane, Hoboken to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apple Montessori of Hoboken | NR | Private | K | 12 | 0.07 |
| Hoboken Montessori School | NR | Private | PK-K | 161 | 0.28 |
| Hoboken Montessori School | NR | Private | PK-K | 161 | 0.28 |
| Joseph F Brandt No 2 | 7 | Public | K-5 | 562 | 0.29 |
| Wallace No. 6 Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 516 | 0.30 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elysian Charter School Of Hoboken | 7 | Charter | K-8 | 292 | 0.34 |
| Hoboken Charter School | 6 | Charter | K-12 | 300 | 0.35 |
| All Saints Episcopal Day School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 223 | 0.36 |
| Stevens Cooperative School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 430 | 0.41 |
| The Hudson School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 187 | 0.51 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hoboken Charter School | 6 | Charter | K-12 | 300 | 0.35 |
| Hoboken High School | 4 | Public | 9-12 | 526 | 0.41 |
| The Hudson School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 187 | 0.51 |
| Miftaahul Uloom School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 186 | 0.99 |
| M E T S Charter School | NR | Charter | 6-12 | 713 | 1.03 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.