Monmouth County  »  07753  »  Corlies Ave  »  1706 Corlies Ave

1706 Corlies Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

1706 Corlies Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1706 Corlies Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1706 Corlies Avenue, Neptune
Zip code 07753
County Monmouth
Municipality Neptune Township
Block 1115
Lot 1
Neighborhood Bradley Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 1706 Corlies Avenue, Neptune

Sale date 08/19/2024
Sale price $1,050,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,197

Lot & Building Information for 1706 Corlies Avenue, Neptune

Building sqft 6,746
Building class Office-Medical/Mental Health (562)
Acreage 0.65
Year built 1986

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1706 Corlies Avenue, Neptune

• • Improvements for 1706 Corlies Avenue, Neptune , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1706 Corlies Avenue, Neptune

How many sq. ft. does 1706 Corlies Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) located at 1706 Corlies Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 has a total of 6,746 square feet and a current price per square foot of $155.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1706 Corlies Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753?

1706 Corlies Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,021,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1706 Corlies Avenue, Neptune

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1706 Corlies Avenue, Neptune, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/19/2024 $1,050,000
10/01/2014 $805,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1706 Corlies Avenue, Neptune with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1706 Corlies Avenue, Neptune

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/13/2024 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
08/27/2024 - D
09/13/2024 - R
Mortgage
08/19/2024 - D
09/13/2024 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
10/01/2014 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1706 Corlies Avenue, Neptune

Access detailed property tax data for 1706 Corlies Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,482
Current property tax $14,197
Market value $1,021,400

Assessment History for 1706 Corlies Avenue, Neptune

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1706 Corlies Avenue, Neptune, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,021,400 $1,021,400 1.32 $13,482 -44.75%
2024 $1,454,200 $1,454,200 1.678 $24,401 +7.85%
2023 $1,310,100 $1,310,100 1.727 $22,625 +6.77%
2022 $1,159,200 $1,159,200 1.828 $21,190 -5.82%
2021 $1,116,000 $1,116,000 2.016 $22,499 -0.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 37,297
Median age 43
Average household income $119,770
Family households 57.0%
Occupied housing units 15,574
Owner occupied units 72.1%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $433,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $408,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1706 Corlies Avenue, Neptune, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1706 Corlies Avenue, Neptune to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1706 Corlies Avenue, Neptune

Here are the neighbors for 1706 Corlies Avenue, Neptune.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
137 Hawthorne Ave, Neptune 1,152 07/21/2021 $340,000
117 Taylor Ave, Neptune 1,456
1800 Corlies Ave, Neptune 1,305 06/06/2022 $575,000
1801 Lakeview Ave, Neptune 1,232 03/15/2017 $1
119 Hawthorne Ave, Neptune 1,080 04/02/2007 $267,900
113 Hawthorne Ave, Neptune 1,388 11/08/1989
1604 6th Ave, Neptune 2,000 01/27/2010 $275,000
1608 6th Ave, Neptune 750 06/01/2012 $156,000
139 Hawthorne Ave, Neptune 940 03/13/2020 $177,835