9 Memorial Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information
9 Memorial Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Memorial Drive, Neptune |
| Zip code | 07753 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Neptune Township |
| Block | 304 |
| Lot | 2 |
| Neighborhood | Bradley Park |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Memorial Drive, Neptune
| Sale date | 12/16/2004 |
| Sale price | $965,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $12,699 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Memorial Drive, Neptune
| Building sqft | 18,400 |
| Building class | Warehouse-General Storage (951) |
| Acreage | 1.58 |
| Year built | 1952 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 9 Memorial Drive, Neptune
- • Improvements for 9 Memorial Drive, Neptune , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Memorial Drive, Neptune
This Warehouse-General Storage (951) located at 9 Memorial Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 has a total of 18,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $52.
What is the year built & the current market value of 9 Memorial Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753?9 Memorial Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 was built in 1952 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $913,600.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Memorial Drive, Neptune
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Memorial Drive, Neptune, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 9 Memorial Drive, Neptune
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Memorial Drive, Neptune
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Memorial Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $12,060 |
| Current property tax | $12,699 |
| Market value | $913,600 |
Assessment History for 9 Memorial Drive, Neptune
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Memorial Drive, Neptune, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $913,600 | $913,600 | 1.32 | $12,060 | -17.26% |
| 2024 | $868,600 | $868,600 | 1.678 | $14,575 | +7.85% |
| 2023 | $782,500 | $782,500 | 1.727 | $13,514 | -2.55% |
| 2022 | $758,600 | $758,600 | 1.828 | $13,867 | -9.33% |
| 2021 | $758,600 | $758,600 | 2.016 | $15,293 | -0.15% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 37,297 |
| Median age | 43 |
| Average household income | $119,770 |
| Family households | 57.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 15,574 |
| Owner occupied units | 72.1% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.35 |
| Median year structure built | 1978 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $433,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $408,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Memorial Drive, Neptune, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Memorial Drive, Neptune to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 9 Memorial Drive, Neptune
Here are the neighbors for 9 Memorial Drive, Neptune.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1131 Heck Ave, Neptune | 1,362 | 08/13/1997 | $1 |
| 12 Vanderbilt Pl, Neptune | 1,968 | 06/24/2004 | $1 |
| 10 Atkins Ave, Neptune | 6,784 | 08/15/1994 | |
| 1135 Heck Ave, Neptune | 1,362 | 08/16/2006 | $235,000 |
| 1133 Heck Ave, Neptune | 1,362 | 08/14/2001 | $1 |