Monmouth County  »  07753  »  Memorial Dr  »  8 Memorial Dr

8 Memorial Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

8 Memorial Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Memorial Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Memorial Drive, Neptune
Zip code 07753
County Monmouth
Municipality Neptune Township
Block 306
Lot 2
Neighborhood Bradley Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Memorial Drive, Neptune

Sale date 07/03/2013
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,462

Lot & Building Information for 8 Memorial Drive, Neptune

Building sqft 7,320
Building class Store
Acreage 0.84
Year built 1980

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 8 Memorial Drive, Neptune

• • Improvements for 8 Memorial Drive, Neptune , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Memorial Drive, Neptune

How many sq. ft. does 8 Memorial Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 8 Memorial Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 has a total of 7,320 square feet and a current price per square foot of $68.

What is the year built & the current market value of 8 Memorial Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753?

8 Memorial Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $680,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Memorial Drive, Neptune

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Memorial Drive, Neptune, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/03/2013 $500,000

Title Documents for 8 Memorial Drive, Neptune

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/03/2013 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Memorial Drive, Neptune

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Memorial Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,985
Current property tax $9,462
Market value $680,700

Assessment History for 8 Memorial Drive, Neptune

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Memorial Drive, Neptune, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $680,700 $680,700 1.32 $8,985 -18.41%
2024 $656,300 $656,300 1.678 $11,013 +7.84%
2023 $591,300 $591,300 1.727 $10,212 -3.48%
2022 $578,800 $578,800 1.828 $10,580 -9.33%
2021 $578,800 $578,800 2.016 $11,669 -0.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 37,297
Median age 43
Average household income $119,770
Family households 57.0%
Occupied housing units 15,574
Owner occupied units 72.1%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $433,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $408,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Memorial Drive, Neptune, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Memorial Drive, Neptune to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8 Memorial Drive, Neptune

Here are the neighbors for 8 Memorial Drive, Neptune.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Memorial Dr, Neptune 5,138 12/23/2002 $140,000
147 S Main St, Neptune 06/10/1998 $55,000
1131 Heck Ave, Neptune 1,362 08/13/1997 $1
171 S Main St, Neptune
131 S Main St, Neptune 6,125 04/25/2003 $1
25-75 S Main St, Neptune 51,000 06/22/2004 $80,000
1000 Corlies Ave, Neptune 02/02/2026 $425,000
1133 Heck Ave, Neptune 1,362 08/14/2001 $1
1135 Heck Ave, Neptune 1,362 08/16/2006 $235,000
10 Atkins Ave, Neptune 6,784 08/15/1994