3601 Route 66, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information
3601 Route 66, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3601 Route 66, Neptune |
| Zip code | 07753 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Neptune Township |
| Block | 3901.01 |
| Lot | 1 |
| Neighborhood | Hamilton |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3601 Route 66, Neptune
| Sale date | 03/11/2014 |
| Sale price | $9,000,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $92,467 |
Lot & Building Information for 3601 Route 66, Neptune
| Building sqft | 156,889 |
| Building class | Vacant Land (1) |
| Acreage | 21.64 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 3601 Route 66, Neptune
- • Improvements for 3601 Route 66, Neptune , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3601 Route 66, Neptune
This Vacant Land (1) located at 3601 Route 66, Neptune, NJ 07753 has a total of 156,889 square feet and a current price per square foot of $57.
What is the market value of 3601 Route 66, Neptune, NJ 07753?The current market value is $6,652,300.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3601 Route 66, Neptune
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3601 Route 66, Neptune, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/11/2014 | $9,000,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 3601 Route 66, Neptune
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3601 Route 66, Neptune
Access detailed property tax data for 3601 Route 66, Neptune, NJ 07753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $87,810 |
| Current property tax | $92,467 |
| Market value | $6,652,300 |
Assessment History for 3601 Route 66, Neptune
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3601 Route 66, Neptune, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,652,300 | $6,652,300 | 1.32 | $87,810 | -22.52% |
| 2024 | $6,753,800 | $6,753,800 | 1.678 | $113,329 | -2.84% |
| 2023 | $6,753,800 | $6,753,800 | 1.727 | $116,638 | -1.84% |
| 2022 | $6,500,000 | $6,500,000 | 1.828 | $118,820 | -9.33% |
| 2021 | $6,500,000 | $6,500,000 | 2.016 | $131,040 | -0.15% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3601 Route 66, Neptune, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3601 Route 66, Neptune to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holy Innocents Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 145 | 0.08 |
| Childrens Center of Monmouth County | NR | Private | PK-12 | 205 | 0.08 |
| Corporate Toddlers | NR | Private | PK-K | 96 | 0.08 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| College Achieve Greater Asbury Park Charter School | 4 | Charter | K-9 | 554 | 1.07 |
| Collingwood Park SDA School | NR | Private | PK, K-4, 6-8 | 0 | 1.41 |