26 Maplecrest Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information
26 Maplecrest Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 26 Maplecrest Drive, Neptune |
| Zip code | 07753 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Neptune Township |
| Block | 4004 |
| Lot | 3 |
| Neighborhood | Hamilton |
Sales & Tax Overview for 26 Maplecrest Drive, Neptune
| Sale date | 12/08/2004 |
| Sale price | $295,000 |
| Current property tax | $9,645 |
Lot & Building Information for 26 Maplecrest Drive, Neptune
| Building sqft | 1,118 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.23 |
| Year built | 1959 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Garage | Attached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 26 Maplecrest Drive, Neptune
- • Improvements for 26 Maplecrest Drive, Neptune , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 26 Maplecrest Drive, Neptune
26 Maplecrest Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 was built in 1959 and has a total of 1,118 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 26 Maplecrest Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $550,800, the tax amount paid for 26 Maplecrest Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 is $7,270.
When was 26 Maplecrest Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 last sold and what was the last sale price?26 Maplecrest Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 was last sold in 12/08/2004 for $295,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 26 Maplecrest Drive, Neptune
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26 Maplecrest Drive, Neptune, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/08/2004 | $295,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 26 Maplecrest Drive, Neptune
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 26 Maplecrest Drive, Neptune
Access detailed property tax data for 26 Maplecrest Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $9,242 |
| Current property tax | $9,645 |
| Market value | $550,800 |
Assessment History for 26 Maplecrest Drive, Neptune
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26 Maplecrest Drive, Neptune, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $443,800 | $443,800 | 1.678 | $7,447 | +5.95% |
| 2023 | $407,000 | $407,000 | 1.727 | $7,029 | +9.33% |
| 2022 | $351,700 | $351,700 | 1.828 | $6,429 | -11.19% |
| 2021 | $359,100 | $359,100 | 2.016 | $7,239 | -0.15% |
| 2020 | $359,100 | $359,100 | 2.019 | $7,250 | +0.63% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26 Maplecrest Drive, Neptune, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 26 Maplecrest Drive, Neptune to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Little Tots Pre-School | NR | Private | PK-K | 100 | 0.66 |
| Corporate Toddlers | NR | Private | PK-K | 96 | 0.66 |
| Corporate Toddlers | NR | Private | PK-K | 96 | 0.66 |
| Holy Innocents Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 145 | 0.66 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Childrens Center of Monmouth County | NR | Private | PK-12 | 205 | 0.66 |
| College Achieve Greater Asbury Park Charter School | 4 | Charter | K-9 | 554 | 0.66 |
| Collingwood Park SDA School | NR | Private | PK, K-4, 6-8 | 0 | 1.49 |