Monmouth County  »  07753  »  Union Ave  »  208 Union Ave

208 Union Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

208 Union Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

208 Union Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 208 Union Avenue, Neptune
Zip code 07753
County Monmouth
Municipality Neptune Township
Block 409
Lot 36
Neighborhood Bradley Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 208 Union Avenue, Neptune

Current property tax $7,268

Lot & Building Information for 208 Union Avenue, Neptune

Building sqft 1,075
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.178
Year built 1951
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district High Density Residential (R-4)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 208 Union Avenue, Neptune

• • Improvements for 208 Union Avenue, Neptune , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 208 Union Avenue, Neptune

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 208 Union Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753?

208 Union Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 was built in 1951 and has a total of 1,075 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 208 Union Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $415,100, the tax amount paid for 208 Union Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 is $5,479.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 03, 2026 Living Large or Squeezing In? How Much Space the $400K National Median Home Price Buys in the Largest U.S. CitiesĀ 
In many large Western and Northeastern cities, the national median sale price of $400,000 may not cover more than a small studio, whereas, in parts of the Midwest and South, the same budget could buy large homes with multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 208 Union Avenue, Neptune

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 208 Union Avenue, Neptune, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 208 Union Avenue, Neptune

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 208 Union Avenue, Neptune

Access detailed property tax data for 208 Union Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,965
Current property tax $7,268
Market value $415,100

Assessment History for 208 Union Avenue, Neptune

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 208 Union Avenue, Neptune, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $409,800 $409,800 1.678 $6,876 +14.38%
2023 $348,100 $348,100 1.727 $6,012 +7.65%
2022 $305,500 $305,500 1.828 $5,585 +8.67%
2021 $254,900 $254,900 2.016 $5,139 -0.15%
2020 $254,900 $254,900 2.019 $5,146 +20.70%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 208 Union Avenue, Neptune, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 208 Union Avenue, Neptune to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Sisters Academy NR Private 0 0.57
Woodrow Wilson Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 252 0.59
Woodrow Wilson Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 252 0.59
Midtown Community Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 425 0.62

Nearest middle schools

The Sisters Academy NR Private 0 0.57
Woodrow Wilson Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 252 0.59
Neptune Middle School 3 Public 6-8 648 0.74
Bradley Beach Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 205 0.78
Our Lady Of Mt Carmel School NR Private K-8 185 1.17

Nearest high schools

Neptune High School 2 Public 9-12 1,203 0.52