Monmouth County  »  07753  »  Roberts Dr  »  12 Roberts Dr

12 Roberts Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

12 Roberts Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Roberts Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Roberts Drive, Neptune
Zip code 07753
County Monmouth
Municipality Neptune Township
Block 4102
Lot 10
Neighborhood Hamilton

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Roberts Drive, Neptune

Current property tax $12,523

Lot & Building Information for 12 Roberts Drive, Neptune

Building sqft 2,332
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.243
Year built 1956
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Moderate Density Residential (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 12 Roberts Drive, Neptune

• • Improvements for 12 Roberts Drive, Neptune , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Roberts Drive, Neptune

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12 Roberts Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753?

12 Roberts Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 was built in 1956 and has a total of 2,332 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12 Roberts Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $715,200, the tax amount paid for 12 Roberts Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 is $9,440.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Roberts Drive, Neptune

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Roberts Drive, Neptune, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12 Roberts Drive, Neptune

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 12 Roberts Drive, Neptune

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Roberts Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,001
Current property tax $12,523
Market value $715,200

Assessment History for 12 Roberts Drive, Neptune

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Roberts Drive, Neptune, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $586,200 $586,200 1.678 $9,836 +4.45%
2023 $545,300 $545,300 1.727 $9,417 +10.81%
2022 $464,900 $464,900 1.828 $8,498 +6.34%
2021 $396,400 $396,400 2.016 $7,991 -0.15%
2020 $396,400 $396,400 2.019 $8,003 +1.49%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Roberts Drive, Neptune, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Roberts Drive, Neptune to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

College Achieve Greater Asbury Park Charter School 4 Charter K-9 554 0.63
Corporate Toddlers NR Private PK-K 96 0.82
Corporate Toddlers NR Private PK-K 96 0.82
Childrens Center of Monmouth County NR Private PK-12 205 0.82

Holy Innocents Elementary School NR Private PK-8 145 0.82
Woodcliff Academy NR Private 5-12 46 1.52
Collingwood Park SDA School NR Private PK, K-4, 6-8 0 1.53

Nearest high schools