Monmouth County  »  07753  »  Roberts Dr  »  10 Roberts Dr

10 Roberts Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

10 Roberts Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Roberts Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Roberts Drive, Neptune
Zip code 07753
County Monmouth
Municipality Neptune Township
Block 4102
Lot 9
Neighborhood Hamilton

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Roberts Drive, Neptune

Sale date 05/22/2023
Sale price $415,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,389

Lot & Building Information for 10 Roberts Drive, Neptune

Building sqft 1,118
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.246
Year built 1956
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Moderate Density Residential (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 10 Roberts Drive, Neptune

• • Improvements for 10 Roberts Drive, Neptune , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Roberts Drive, Neptune

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Roberts Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753?

10 Roberts Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,118 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Roberts Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $536,200, the tax amount paid for 10 Roberts Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 is $7,077.

When was 10 Roberts Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Roberts Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 was last sold in 05/22/2023 for $415,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Roberts Drive, Neptune

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Roberts Drive, Neptune, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/22/2023 $415,000
11/29/2012 $175,200
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Roberts Drive, Neptune with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10 Roberts Drive, Neptune

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/22/2023 - D
06/12/2023 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2053
05/22/2023 - D
06/12/2023 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
11/29/2012 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Roberts Drive, Neptune

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Roberts Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,997
Current property tax $9,389
Market value $536,200

Assessment History for 10 Roberts Drive, Neptune

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Roberts Drive, Neptune, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $430,800 $430,800 1.678 $7,229 +6.37%
2023 $393,500 $393,500 1.727 $6,796 +12.25%
2022 $331,200 $331,200 1.828 $6,054 +2.29%
2021 $293,600 $293,600 2.016 $5,919 -0.15%
2020 $293,600 $293,600 2.019 $5,928 -1.49%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Roberts Drive, Neptune, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Roberts Drive, Neptune to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

College Achieve Greater Asbury Park Charter School 4 Charter K-9 554 0.64
Childrens Center of Monmouth County NR Private PK-12 205 0.84
Little Tots Pre-School NR Private PK-K 100 0.84
Little Tots Pre-School NR Private PK-K 100 0.84

Nearest middle schools

Holy Innocents Elementary School NR Private PK-8 145 0.84
Woodcliff Academy NR Private 5-12 46 1.51
Collingwood Park SDA School NR Private PK, K-4, 6-8 0 1.53

Nearest high schools

Woodcliff Academy NR Private 5-12 46 1.51
Hillel Yeshiva School NR Private PK-12 855 2.83
Ilan High School NR Private 9-12 158 2.83
Academy Allied Health & Science 10 Public 9-12 302 2.84

Neighbors for 10 Roberts Drive, Neptune

Here are the neighbors for 10 Roberts Drive, Neptune.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
19 Lynn Dr, Neptune 1,118 04/07/2022 $315,000
10 Lynn Dr, Neptune 1,118
23 Lynn Dr, Neptune 1,169
22 Roberts Dr, Neptune 1,118 12/18/2019 $1
20 Lynn Dr, Neptune 1,118 03/07/2024 $525,000
16 Lynn Dr, Neptune 1,666 06/13/2003 $1
18 Lynn Dr, Neptune 1,492 05/22/1998 $134,900
11 Lynn Dr, Neptune 1,438 05/16/2023 $425,000
15 Lynn Dr, Neptune 1,365 06/17/2019 $338,000
25 W Jumping Brook Rd, Neptune 1,452 07/03/2019 $200,000
23 W Jumping Brook Rd, Neptune 1,460 11/30/2023 $345,000
17 Lynn Dr, Neptune 1,118 03/10/2011 $1
20 Roberts Dr, Neptune 1,118 05/25/2004 $200,000
18 Roberts Dr, Neptune 1,392
12 Lynn Dr, Neptune 1,114 12/05/2005 $380,000
21 Lynn Dr, Neptune 1,504 02/12/2015 $275,000
4 Crescent Dr, Neptune 1,697 02/15/2011 $250,000
14 Lynn Dr, Neptune 1,118 10/11/2017 $335,000
22 Lynn Dr, Neptune 1,118 07/29/2011 $267,500
13 Lynn Dr, Neptune 1,118 02/14/1992 $122,500