Monmouth County  »  07724  »  Highway 35  »  24 Highway 35

24 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

24 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

24 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24 Highway 35, Eatontown
Zip code 07724
County Monmouth
Municipality Neptune Township
Block 508
Lot 2
Neighborhood West Grove

Sales & Tax Overview for 24 Highway 35, Eatontown

Sale date 12/19/2019
Sale price $805,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,225

Lot & Building Information for 24 Highway 35, Eatontown

Building sqft 8,530
Building class Auto Showroom (030)
Acreage 0.91
Year built 1955

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 24 Highway 35, Eatontown

• • Improvements for 24 Highway 35, Eatontown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24 Highway 35, Eatontown

How many sq. ft. does 24 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Showroom (030) located at 24 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724 has a total of 8,530 square feet and a current price per square foot of $94.

What is the year built & the current market value of 24 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724?

24 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $812,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24 Highway 35, Eatontown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 Highway 35, Eatontown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/19/2019 $805,000
02/11/2000 $290,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 24 Highway 35, Eatontown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 24 Highway 35, Eatontown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/19/2019 - D
01/03/2020 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
02/11/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 24 Highway 35, Eatontown

Access detailed property tax data for 24 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,632
Current property tax $14,225
Market value $812,400

Assessment History for 24 Highway 35, Eatontown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 Highway 35, Eatontown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $731,400 $731,400 1.678 $12,273 -13.50%
2023 $821,600 $821,600 1.727 $14,189 -2.99%
2022 $800,100 $800,100 1.828 $14,626 -9.33%
2021 $800,100 $800,100 2.016 $16,130 -0.15%
2020 $800,100 $800,100 2.019 $16,154 +48.53%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 23,830
Median age 45
Average household income $137,724
Family households 60.9%
Occupied housing units 9,974
Owner occupied units 69.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $505,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $447,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 Highway 35, Eatontown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 Highway 35, Eatontown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 24 Highway 35, Eatontown

Here are the neighbors for 24 Highway 35, Eatontown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
440 Prospect Ave, Neptune 1,118 10/10/2018 $319,000
432 Glenmere Ave, Neptune 1,004 04/08/1997 $1
1000 Old Corlies Ave, Neptune 05/25/2018 $1
25 Pine Brook Dr, Neptune 1,488 11/22/1999 $147,000
428 Glenmere Ave, Neptune 1,536
422 Glenmere Ave, Neptune 1,911
19 Pine Brook Dr, Neptune 1,488 06/20/2017 $1
426 Glenmere Ave, Neptune 2,311
446 Glenmere Ave, Neptune 1,820 04/28/2006 $470,450
436 Glenmere Ave, Neptune 1,572 05/15/2025 $1