Monmouth County  »  07753  »  Clinton Pl  »  134 Clinton Pl

134 Clinton Place, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

134 Clinton Place, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

134 Clinton Place, Neptune, NJ 07753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 134 Clinton Place, Neptune
Zip code 07753
County Monmouth
Municipality Neptune Township
Block 5408
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 134 Clinton Place, Neptune

Sale date 09/24/2013
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,649

Lot & Building Information for 134 Clinton Place, Neptune

Building sqft 1,500
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.13
Year built 1965
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Moderate Density Residential (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 134 Clinton Place, Neptune

• • Improvements for 134 Clinton Place, Neptune , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 134 Clinton Place, Neptune

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 134 Clinton Place, Neptune, NJ 07753?

134 Clinton Place, Neptune, NJ 07753 was built in 1965 and has a total of 1,500 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 134 Clinton Place, Neptune, NJ 07753 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $766,100, the tax amount paid for 134 Clinton Place, Neptune, NJ 07753 is $10,112.

When was 134 Clinton Place, Neptune, NJ 07753 last sold and what was the last sale price?

134 Clinton Place, Neptune, NJ 07753 was last sold in 09/24/2013 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 134 Clinton Place, Neptune

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 134 Clinton Place, Neptune, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/24/2013 $1

Title Documents for 134 Clinton Place, Neptune

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/24/2013 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 134 Clinton Place, Neptune

Access detailed property tax data for 134 Clinton Place, Neptune, NJ 07753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,113
Current property tax $10,649
Market value $766,100

Assessment History for 134 Clinton Place, Neptune

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 134 Clinton Place, Neptune, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $766,100 $766,100 1.32 $10,113 +4.34%
2024 $577,600 $577,600 1.678 $9,692 +0.90%
2023 $556,200 $556,200 1.727 $9,606 +15.36%
2022 $455,500 $455,500 1.828 $8,327 +3.57%
2021 $398,800 $398,800 2.016 $8,040 -0.15%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 134 Clinton Place, Neptune, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 134 Clinton Place, Neptune to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Shark River Hills Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 245 0.89
The Rugby School NR Private 2-12 0 1.05
Woodrow Wilson Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 252 1.09
Woodrow Wilson Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 252 1.09

Nearest middle schools

The Rugby School NR Private 2-12 0 1.05
Woodrow Wilson Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 252 1.09
Belmar Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 394 1.10
St Rose Grammar School NR Private PK-8 318 1.10
Avon Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 117 1.14

Nearest high schools

The Rugby School NR Private 2-12 0 1.05
St Rose High School NR Private 9-12 411 1.08
Academy Charter High School 1 Charter 9-12 180 1.42