Ocean County  »  08701  »  Stamford Hill Rd  »  12 Stamford Hill Rd

12 Stamford Hill Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Stamford Hill Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Stamford Hill Road, Lakewood
Zip code 08701
County Ocean
Municipality Lakewood Township
Block 1159.04
Lot 19.06
Neighborhood Chestnut Estates

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Stamford Hill Road, Lakewood

Sale date 03/21/2016
Sale price $429,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,671

Lot & Building Information for 12 Stamford Hill Road, Lakewood

Building sqft 2,538
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.14
Year built 2016

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 12 Stamford Hill Road, Lakewood

• • Improvements for 12 Stamford Hill Road, Lakewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Stamford Hill Road, Lakewood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12 Stamford Hill Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701?

12 Stamford Hill Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was built in 2016 and has a total of 2,538 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12 Stamford Hill Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $440,600, the tax amount paid for 12 Stamford Hill Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 is $10,120.

When was 12 Stamford Hill Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12 Stamford Hill Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was last sold in 03/21/2016 for $429,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Stamford Hill Road, Lakewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Stamford Hill Road, Lakewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/21/2016 $429,000

Title Documents for 12 Stamford Hill Road, Lakewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/22/2021 - D
01/25/2021 - R
Mortgage
04/16/2018 - D
05/10/2018 - R
Mortgage
03/21/2016 - D
08/05/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/21/2016 - D
05/04/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12 Stamford Hill Road, Lakewood

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Stamford Hill Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,121
Current property tax $10,671
Market value $440,600

Assessment History for 12 Stamford Hill Road, Lakewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Stamford Hill Road, Lakewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $440,600 $440,600 2.297 $10,121 -3.24%
2024 $440,600 $440,600 2.374 $10,460 +4.86%
2023 $440,600 $440,600 2.264 $9,975 +2.96%
2022 $440,600 $440,600 2.199 $9,689 0.00%
2021 $440,600 $440,600 2.199 $9,689 -0.27%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Stamford Hill Road, Lakewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Stamford Hill Road, Lakewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Talmud Torah Bais Avrohom NR Private PK-8 739 0.33
Talmud Torah Bais Avrohom NR Private PK-8 739 0.33
Machzikei Hadas NR Private PK-8 315 0.60
Machzikei Hadas NR Private PK-8 315 0.60
Bais Tova School NR Private K-7 0 0.74

Nearest middle schools

Talmud Torah Bais Avrohom NR Private PK-8 739 0.33
Machzikei Hadas NR Private PK-8 315 0.60
Bais Tova School NR Private K-7 0 0.74
Tiferes Bais Yaakov NR Private PK-8 828 0.86
Yeshiva Tiferes Torah NR Private K-8 501 0.88

Nearest high schools

Knesses Bais Levi NR Private 9-12 97 0.40
Mesivta of Eatontown NR Private 9-12 56 0.69
Yeshiva Shaarei Orah NR Private 9-12 140 0.69
Meshivta Keren Orah NR Private 9-12 103 0.76
New Road School NR Private 2-12 55 0.94

Neighbors for 12 Stamford Hill Road, Lakewood

Here are the neighbors for 12 Stamford Hill Road, Lakewood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
17 Stamford Hill Rd, Lakewood 2,534 05/16/2025 $825,000
771 Marlin Ave, Lakewood 4,171 01/20/2015 $550,000
19 Golders Green Rd, Lakewood 2,538 10/26/2015 $439,000
4 Golders Green Rd, Lakewood 2,460 08/15/2016 $499,000
8 Stamford Hill Rd, Lakewood 2,460 12/15/2021 $595,000
2 Stamford Hill Rd, Lakewood 2,538 02/29/2016 $429,000
23 Stamford Hill Rd, Lakewood 2,538 05/09/2016 $399,000
1386 Oak St, Lakewood 2,996 11/19/2021 $1
12 Golders Green Rd, Lakewood 09/07/2016 $1
2 Golders Green Rd, Lakewood 2,538 11/05/2015 $429,000
10 Stamford Hill Rd, Lakewood 2,460 06/22/2016 $481,650
6 Stamford Hill Rd, Lakewood 2,534 05/18/2020 $1
773 Marlin Ave, Lakewood 4,195 01/16/2015 $559,000
10 Golders Green Rd, Lakewood 2,538 10/28/2015 $429,000
21 Stamford Hill Rd, Lakewood 2,460 10/07/2024 $800,000
4 Stamford Hill Rd, Lakewood 2,460 07/16/2025 $10
8 Golders Green Rd, Lakewood 2,460 02/24/2016 $433,875
6 Golders Green Rd, Lakewood 2,534 04/16/2026 $200
19 Stamford Hill Rd, Lakewood 2,460 04/15/2016 $409,000
1390 Oak St, Lakewood 4,130 09/16/2014 $189,000