Ocean County  »  08701  »  Stamford Hill Rd  »  19 Stamford Hill Rd

19 Stamford Hill Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Stamford Hill Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Stamford Hill Road, Lakewood
Zip code 08701
County Ocean
Municipality Lakewood Township
Block 1159.04
Lot 19.61
Neighborhood Chestnut Estates

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Stamford Hill Road, Lakewood

Sale date 04/15/2016
Sale price $409,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,589

Lot & Building Information for 19 Stamford Hill Road, Lakewood

Building sqft 2,460
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.055
Year built 2016

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 19 Stamford Hill Road, Lakewood

• • Improvements for 19 Stamford Hill Road, Lakewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Stamford Hill Road, Lakewood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19 Stamford Hill Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701?

19 Stamford Hill Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was built in 2016 and has a total of 2,460 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19 Stamford Hill Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $426,100, the tax amount paid for 19 Stamford Hill Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 is $9,787.

When was 19 Stamford Hill Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 last sold and what was the last sale price?

19 Stamford Hill Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was last sold in 04/15/2016 for $409,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Stamford Hill Road, Lakewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Stamford Hill Road, Lakewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/15/2016 $409,000

Title Documents for 19 Stamford Hill Road, Lakewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/02/2020 - D
07/09/2020 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2050
04/15/2016 - D
05/20/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19 Stamford Hill Road, Lakewood

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Stamford Hill Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,116
Current property tax $10,589
Market value $426,100

Assessment History for 19 Stamford Hill Road, Lakewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Stamford Hill Road, Lakewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $426,100 $426,100 2.374 $10,116 +4.86%
2023 $426,100 $426,100 2.264 $9,647 +2.96%
2022 $426,100 $426,100 2.199 $9,370 0.00%
2021 $426,100 $426,100 2.199 $9,370 -0.27%
2020 $426,100 $426,100 2.205 $9,396 +3.96%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Stamford Hill Road, Lakewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Stamford Hill Road, Lakewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Talmud Torah Bais Avrohom NR Private PK-8 739 0.35
Talmud Torah Bais Avrohom NR Private PK-8 739 0.35
Bais Tova School NR Private K-7 0 0.63
Machzikei Hadas NR Private PK-8 315 0.67
Machzikei Hadas NR Private PK-8 315 0.67

Nearest middle schools

Talmud Torah Bais Avrohom NR Private PK-8 739 0.35
Bais Tova School NR Private K-7 0 0.63
Machzikei Hadas NR Private PK-8 315 0.67
Tiferes Bais Yaakov NR Private PK-8 828 0.75
Yeshiva Tiferes Torah NR Private K-8 501 0.78

Nearest high schools

Knesses Bais Levi NR Private 9-12 97 0.33
Yeshiva Shaarei Orah NR Private 9-12 140 0.58