Monmouth County  »  07762  »  Passaic Ave  »  103 Passaic Ave

103 Passaic Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

103 Passaic Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 103 Passaic Avenue, Spring Lake
Zip code 07762
County Monmouth
Municipality Spring Lake Borough
Block 64
Lot 1.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 103 Passaic Avenue, Spring Lake

Sale date 09/23/2014
Sale price $3,000,000
Property tax $22,064

Lot & Building Information for 103 Passaic Avenue, Spring Lake

Building sqft 2,056
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.344
Year built 2017
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 103 Passaic Avenue, Spring Lake

• • Improvements for 103 Passaic Avenue, Spring Lake , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 103 Passaic Avenue, Spring Lake

How many sq. ft. does 103 Passaic Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 103 Passaic Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 has a total of 2,056 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,459.

What is the year built & the current market value of 103 Passaic Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762?

103 Passaic Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 was built in 2017 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,512,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 103 Passaic Avenue, Spring Lake

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 103 Passaic Avenue, Spring Lake, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/23/2014 $3,000,000

Title Documents for 103 Passaic Avenue, Spring Lake

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/23/2014 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 103 Passaic Avenue, Spring Lake

Access detailed property tax data for 103 Passaic Avenue, Spring Lake, NJ 07762. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $22,064
Market value $4,512,000

Assessment History for 103 Passaic Avenue, Spring Lake

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 103 Passaic Avenue, Spring Lake, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $4,231,700 $4,231,700 .489 $20,693 +5.28%
2023 $3,907,700 $3,907,700 .503 $19,656 +8.89%
2022 $3,491,500 $3,491,500 .517 $18,051 +6.03%
2021 $2,837,500 $2,837,500 .6 $17,025 -2.91%
2020 $2,837,500 $2,837,500 .618 $17,536 +7.26%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 103 Passaic Avenue, Spring Lake to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 103 Passaic Avenue, Spring Lake

Data not available for this property.