Essex County  »  07041  »  E Willow St  »  23 E Willow St

23 B E Willow Street, Millburn, NJ 07041 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

23 B E Willow Street, Millburn, NJ 07041
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 23 B E Willow Street, Millburn
Zip code 07041
County Essex
Municipality Millburn Township
Block 906
Lot 30
Qualifier
Neighborhood Downtown Millburn

Sales & Tax Overview for 23 B E Willow Street, Millburn

Sale date 10/18/2013
Sale price $1,918,000
Arm's length
Property tax $39,613

Lot & Building Information for 23 B E Willow Street, Millburn

Building sqft 18,840
Building class Office-Medical/Mental Health (562)
Acreage 0.177
Year built 1963
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 23 B E Willow Street, Millburn

• • Improvements for 23 B E Willow Street, Millburn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 23 B E Willow Street, Millburn

How many sq. ft. does 23 B E Willow Street, Millburn, NJ 07041 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) located at 23 B E Willow Street, Millburn, NJ 07041 has a total of 18,840 square feet and a current price per square foot of $101.

What is the year built & the current market value of 23 B E Willow Street, Millburn, NJ 07041?

23 B E Willow Street, Millburn, NJ 07041 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,962,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 23 B E Willow Street, Millburn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 23 B E Willow Street, Millburn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/18/2013 $1,918,000

Title Documents for 23 B E Willow Street, Millburn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/18/2013 - D
12/13/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 23 B E Willow Street, Millburn

Access detailed property tax data for 23 B E Willow Street, Millburn, NJ 07041. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $39,613
Market value $1,962,000

Assessment History for 23 B E Willow Street, Millburn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 23 B E Willow Street, Millburn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,962,000 $1,962,000 2.019 $39,613 +1.87%
2024 $1,962,000 $1,962,000 1.982 $38,887 +1.33%
2023 $1,962,000 $1,962,000 1.956 $38,377 +0.67%
2022 $1,962,000 $1,962,000 1.943 $38,122 +0.26%
2021 $1,962,000 $1,962,000 1.938 $38,024 +0.62%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,532
Median age 39.8
Average household income $253,530
Family households 84.5%
Occupied housing units 2,637
Owner occupied units 68.8%
Average number of people per household 2.85
Median year structure built 1943
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,011,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $893,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 23 B E Willow Street, Millburn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 23 B E Willow Street, Millburn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 23 B E Willow Street, Millburn

Here are the neighbors for 23 B E Willow Street, Millburn.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
69 Chatham Rd, Short Hills
269 Brookhaven Way, Short Hills 3,764 06/24/2015 $1,879,000