Monmouth County  »  07753  »  Abbey Rd  »  53 Abbey Rd

53 Abbey Road, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

53 Abbey Road, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

53 Abbey Road, Neptune, NJ 07753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 53 Abbey Road, Neptune
Zip code 07753
County Monmouth
Municipality Tinton Falls Borough
Block 147
Lot 10.32

Sales & Tax Overview for 53 Abbey Road, Neptune

Sale date 01/12/2022
Sale price $1
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 53 Abbey Road, Neptune

Building sqft 2,618
Building class Other Exempt Properties (15F)
Year built 2017

Other Property Data for 53 Abbey Road, Neptune

• • Improvements for 53 Abbey Road, Neptune , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 53 Abbey Road, Neptune

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 53 Abbey Road, Neptune, NJ 07753?

53 Abbey Road, Neptune, NJ 07753 was built in 2017 and has a total of 2,618 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 53 Abbey Road, Neptune, NJ 07753 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $720,100, the tax amount paid for 53 Abbey Road, Neptune, NJ 07753 is $9,980.

When was 53 Abbey Road, Neptune, NJ 07753 last sold and what was the last sale price?

53 Abbey Road, Neptune, NJ 07753 was last sold in 01/12/2022 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 53 Abbey Road, Neptune

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 53 Abbey Road, Neptune, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/12/2022 $1
12/19/2017 $1
03/03/2017 $449,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 53 Abbey Road, Neptune with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 53 Abbey Road, Neptune

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/12/2022 - D
02/01/2022 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
12/19/2017 - D
01/16/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
12/19/2017 - D
01/16/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
03/03/2017 - D
03/20/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 53 Abbey Road, Neptune

Access detailed property tax data for 53 Abbey Road, Neptune, NJ 07753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,053
Current property tax $0
Market value $720,100

Assessment History for 53 Abbey Road, Neptune

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 53 Abbey Road, Neptune, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $699,300 $699,300 1.396 $9,762 +9.28%
2023 $603,600 $603,600 1.48 $8,933 +3.63%
2022 $538,100 $538,100 1.602 $8,620 -8.59%
2021 $504,300 $504,300 1.87 $9,430 -3.46%
2020 $504,300 $504,300 1.937 $9,768 +9.22%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 53 Abbey Road, Neptune to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 53 Abbey Road, Neptune

Here are the neighbors for 53 Abbey Road, Neptune.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
51 Abbey Rd, Neptune 2,618 12/19/2017 $1
33 Abbey Rd, Neptune 2,687 06/29/2018 $499,000
48 Abbey Rd, Neptune 2,687 12/19/2017 $1
45 Abbey Rd, Neptune 2,702 11/23/2021 $1
35 Abbey Rd, Neptune 2,702 11/23/2021 $1
47 Abbey Rd, Neptune 2,702 11/23/2021 $1
39 Abbey Rd, Neptune 2,618 12/19/2017 $1
52 Abbey Rd, Neptune 2,702 12/19/2017 $1
46 Abbey Rd, Neptune 2,702 12/19/2017 $1
38 Abbey Rd, Neptune 2,618 12/19/2017 $1
36 Abbey Rd, Neptune 2,702 07/20/2021 $598,990
49 Abbey Rd, Neptune 2,687 12/19/2017 $1
43 Abbey Rd, Neptune 2,618 12/19/2017 $1
37 Abbey Rd, Neptune 2,702 11/06/2025 $819,900
42 Abbey Rd, Neptune 2,687 12/19/2017 $1
55 Abbey Rd, Neptune 2,702 11/23/2021 $1
44 Abbey Rd, Neptune 2,702 05/28/2025 $1
40 Abbey Rd, Neptune 2,618 12/19/2017 $1
41 Abbey Rd, Neptune 2,618 01/29/2018 $475,000
50 Abbey Rd, Neptune 2,687 10/05/2022 $700,000