136 Sunset Drive, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information
136 Sunset Drive, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 136 Sunset Drive, Eatontown |
| Zip code | 07724 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Tinton Falls Borough |
| Block | 76.02 |
| Lot | 104 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 136 Sunset Drive, Eatontown
| Sale date | 08/20/2015 |
| Sale price | $720,986 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $15,815 |
Lot & Building Information for 136 Sunset Drive, Eatontown
| Building sqft | 2,584 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.125 |
| Year built | 2015 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 136 Sunset Drive, Eatontown
- • Improvements for 136 Sunset Drive, Eatontown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 136 Sunset Drive, Eatontown
136 Sunset Drive, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was built in 2015 and has a total of 2,584 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 136 Sunset Drive, Eatontown, NJ 07724 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,124,200, the tax amount paid for 136 Sunset Drive, Eatontown, NJ 07724 is $15,581.
When was 136 Sunset Drive, Eatontown, NJ 07724 last sold and what was the last sale price?136 Sunset Drive, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was last sold in 08/20/2015 for $720,986.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 136 Sunset Drive, Eatontown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 136 Sunset Drive, Eatontown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/20/2015 | $720,986 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 136 Sunset Drive, Eatontown
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 136 Sunset Drive, Eatontown
Access detailed property tax data for 136 Sunset Drive, Eatontown, NJ 07724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $15,581 |
| Current property tax | $15,815 |
| Market value | $1,124,200 |
Assessment History for 136 Sunset Drive, Eatontown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 136 Sunset Drive, Eatontown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,124,200 | $1,124,200 | 1.386 | $15,581 | +16.44% |
| 2024 | $958,600 | $958,600 | 1.396 | $13,382 | +8.66% |
| 2023 | $832,100 | $832,100 | 1.48 | $12,315 | -5.34% |
| 2022 | $812,100 | $812,100 | 1.602 | $13,010 | -2.07% |
| 2021 | $710,400 | $710,400 | 1.87 | $13,284 | -3.46% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 136 Sunset Drive, Eatontown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 136 Sunset Drive, Eatontown
Here are the neighbors for 136 Sunset Drive, Eatontown.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 142 Sunset Dr, Eatontown | 1,871 | 06/08/2015 | $638,133 |
| 146 Sunset Dr, Eatontown | 2,998 | 09/13/2018 | $1 |
| 132 Sunset Dr, Eatontown | 3,011 | 08/07/2015 | $748,790 |
| 150 Sunset Dr, Eatontown | 3,173 | 09/13/2018 | $1 |
| 152 Sunset Dr, Eatontown | 2,879 | 09/13/2018 | $1 |
| 134 Sunset Dr, Eatontown | 3,188 | 09/02/2020 | $825,000 |
| 14 Abbey Rd, Neptune | 2,618 | 12/19/2017 | $1 |
| 138 Sunset Dr, Eatontown | 1,986 | 06/29/2015 | $732,988 |
| 140 Sunset Dr, Eatontown | 2,838 | 08/07/2015 | $694,388 |
| 128 Sunset Dr, Eatontown | 2,911 | 08/10/2023 | $1 |
| 943 Sycamore Ave, Eatontown | 2,520 | 10/09/2019 | $1 |
| 156 Sunset Dr, Eatontown | 1,969 | 10/26/2021 | $816,000 |
| 130 Sunset Dr, Eatontown | 2,703 | 08/04/2015 | $721,785 |
| 18 Abbey Rd, Neptune | 2,702 | 09/07/2023 | $775,000 |
| 144 Sunset Dr, Eatontown | 2,756 | 09/13/2018 | $1 |
| 154 Sunset Dr, Eatontown | 2,116 | 09/13/2018 | $1 |
| 21 Morgan CT, Eatontown | 2,105 | 01/10/2019 | $1 |
| 16 Abbey Rd, Neptune | 2,618 | 12/19/2017 | $1 |