Monmouth County  »  07724  »  Pebble Creek CT  »  8 Pebble Creek CT

8 Pebble Creek Court, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Pebble Creek Court, Eatontown, NJ 07724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Pebble Creek Court, Eatontown
Zip code 07724
County Monmouth
Municipality Tinton Falls Borough
Block 76.02
Lot 120

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Pebble Creek Court, Eatontown

Sale date 01/25/2019
Sale price $748,234
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,296

Lot & Building Information for 8 Pebble Creek Court, Eatontown

Building sqft 1,940
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.205
Year built 2019

Other Property Data for 8 Pebble Creek Court, Eatontown

• • Improvements for 8 Pebble Creek Court, Eatontown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Pebble Creek Court, Eatontown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8 Pebble Creek Court, Eatontown, NJ 07724?

8 Pebble Creek Court, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was built in 2019 and has a total of 1,940 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8 Pebble Creek Court, Eatontown, NJ 07724 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,140,400, the tax amount paid for 8 Pebble Creek Court, Eatontown, NJ 07724 is $15,805.

When was 8 Pebble Creek Court, Eatontown, NJ 07724 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8 Pebble Creek Court, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was last sold in 01/25/2019 for $748,234.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Pebble Creek Court, Eatontown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Pebble Creek Court, Eatontown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/25/2019 $748,234

Title Documents for 8 Pebble Creek Court, Eatontown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/25/2019 - D
01/31/2019 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Pebble Creek Court, Eatontown

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Pebble Creek Court, Eatontown, NJ 07724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $15,806
Current property tax $16,296
Market value $1,140,400

Assessment History for 8 Pebble Creek Court, Eatontown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Pebble Creek Court, Eatontown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,140,400 $1,140,400 1.386 $15,806 +15.60%
2024 $979,400 $979,400 1.396 $13,672 +11.08%
2023 $831,700 $831,700 1.48 $12,309 +3.23%
2022 $744,300 $744,300 1.602 $11,924 -12.44%
2021 $728,200 $728,200 1.87 $13,617 -3.46%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Pebble Creek Court, Eatontown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 8 Pebble Creek Court, Eatontown

Here are the neighbors for 8 Pebble Creek Court, Eatontown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4 Pebble Creek CT, Eatontown 3,080 01/18/2019 $840,689
6 Pebble Creek CT, Eatontown 1,953 11/15/2018 $728,859
160 Sunset Dr, Eatontown 2,002 09/13/2018 $715,208
13 Morgan CT, Eatontown 1,975 01/10/2019 $1
152 Sunset Dr, Eatontown 2,879 09/13/2018 $1
150 Sunset Dr, Eatontown 3,173 09/13/2018 $1
9 Pebble Creek CT, Eatontown 3,095 10/24/2025 $1,409,000
3 Pebble Creek CT, Eatontown 3,032 03/08/2019 $897,600
162 Sunset Dr, Eatontown 2,081 08/15/2025 $1,200,000
15 Morgan CT, Tinton Falls Boro 1,934 07/29/2022 $1
76 Sunset Dr, Eatontown 2,738 12/22/2015 $768,634
7 Pebble Creek CT, Eatontown 1,926 07/12/2019 $632,819
74 Sunset Dr, Eatontown 2,692 02/25/2021 $745,000
158 Sunset Dr, Eatontown 2,036 10/03/2019 $751,329
156 Sunset Dr, Eatontown 1,969 10/26/2021 $816,000
19 Morgan CT, Eatontown 2,890 01/10/2019 $1
17 Morgan CT, Eatontown 3,108 01/22/2021 $1
154 Sunset Dr, Eatontown 2,116 09/13/2018 $1
5 Pebble Creek CT, Eatontown 2,922 09/12/2025 $1,425,000
148 Sunset Dr, Eatontown 2,854 10/23/2024 $1,275,000