Monmouth County  »  07724  »  Sunset Dr  »  116 Sunset Dr

116 Sunset Drive, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

116 Sunset Drive, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

116 Sunset Drive, Eatontown, NJ 07724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 116 Sunset Drive, Eatontown
Zip code 07724
County Monmouth
Municipality Tinton Falls Borough
Block 76.02
Lot 93

Sales & Tax Overview for 116 Sunset Drive, Eatontown

Sale date 07/25/2024
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,580

Lot & Building Information for 116 Sunset Drive, Eatontown

Building sqft 1,925
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.125
Year built 2018

Other Property Data for 116 Sunset Drive, Eatontown

• • Improvements for 116 Sunset Drive, Eatontown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 116 Sunset Drive, Eatontown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 116 Sunset Drive, Eatontown, NJ 07724?

116 Sunset Drive, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was built in 2018 and has a total of 1,925 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 116 Sunset Drive, Eatontown, NJ 07724 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,090,300, the tax amount paid for 116 Sunset Drive, Eatontown, NJ 07724 is $15,111.

When was 116 Sunset Drive, Eatontown, NJ 07724 last sold and what was the last sale price?

116 Sunset Drive, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was last sold in 07/25/2024 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 116 Sunset Drive, Eatontown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 116 Sunset Drive, Eatontown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/25/2024 $1
07/30/2020 $725,000
05/14/2018 $701,323
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 116 Sunset Drive, Eatontown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 116 Sunset Drive, Eatontown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/25/2024 - D
07/31/2024 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
07/30/2020 - D
08/13/2020 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
05/14/2018 - D
06/28/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 116 Sunset Drive, Eatontown

Access detailed property tax data for 116 Sunset Drive, Eatontown, NJ 07724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $15,112
Current property tax $15,580
Market value $1,090,300

Assessment History for 116 Sunset Drive, Eatontown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 116 Sunset Drive, Eatontown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,090,300 $1,090,300 1.386 $15,112 +15.02%
2024 $941,100 $941,100 1.396 $13,138 +7.62%
2023 $824,800 $824,800 1.48 $12,207 +0.37%
2022 $759,200 $759,200 1.602 $12,162 -9.59%
2021 $719,400 $719,400 1.87 $13,453 -3.46%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 116 Sunset Drive, Eatontown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 116 Sunset Drive, Eatontown

Here are the neighbors for 116 Sunset Drive, Eatontown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
73 Sunset Dr, Eatontown 2,508 03/01/2016 $678,737
79 Sunset Dr, Eatontown 2,789 02/05/2016 $793,541
110 Sunset Dr, Eatontown 2,935 08/19/2019 $850,000
98 Sunset Dr, Eatontown 3,144 08/24/2018 $890,309
124 Sunset Dr, Eatontown 2,915 06/25/2021 $925,000
106 Sunset Dr, Eatontown 3,038 07/29/2025 $1,335,000
100 Sunset Dr, Eatontown 2,890 09/05/2018 $830,849
120 Sunset Dr, Eatontown 2,643 01/19/2018 $798,792
122 Sunset Dr, Eatontown 2,614 08/19/2020 $1
97 Sunset Dr, Eatontown 2,563 11/10/2015 $646,273
114 Sunset Dr, Eatontown 2,894 11/17/2021 $955,000
112 Sunset Dr, Eatontown 2,549 09/26/2017 $821,669
108 Sunset Dr, Eatontown 2,068 04/24/2017 $712,829
104 Sunset Dr, Eatontown 2,902 01/29/2019 $808,358
96 Sunset Dr, Eatontown 2,892 10/29/2018 $806,988
118 Sunset Dr, Eatontown 2,879 11/28/2017 $876,655
126 Sunset Dr, Eatontown 2,800 03/30/2016 $785,916
85 Sunset Dr, Eatontown 2,229 10/08/2015 $690,602
102 Sunset Dr, Eatontown 2,652 05/02/2019 $829,600
91 Sunset Dr, Eatontown 1,883 01/13/2016 $659,151