Monmouth County  »  07751  »  Texas Rd  »  18 Texas Rd

18 Texas Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 Property Information

18 Texas Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 Texas Road, Morganville, NJ 07751
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 Texas Road, Morganville
Zip code 07751
County Monmouth
Municipality Aberdeen Township
Block 120
Lot 9.04

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Texas Road, Morganville

Sale date 10/04/2024
Sale price $700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,052

Lot & Building Information for 18 Texas Road, Morganville

Building sqft 1,524
Building class Residential (2)
Year built 1989

Other Property Data for 18 Texas Road, Morganville

• • Improvements for 18 Texas Road, Morganville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 Texas Road, Morganville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18 Texas Road, Morganville, NJ 07751?

18 Texas Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 was built in 1989 and has a total of 1,524 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18 Texas Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $645,800, the tax amount paid for 18 Texas Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 is $11,779.

When was 18 Texas Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 last sold and what was the last sale price?

18 Texas Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 was last sold in 10/04/2024 for $700,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 Texas Road, Morganville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Texas Road, Morganville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/04/2024 $700,000
12/14/2021 $610,000
03/23/2021 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18 Texas Road, Morganville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18 Texas Road, Morganville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/04/2024 - D
10/10/2024 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
01/05/2022 - D
02/22/2022 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2052
12/14/2021 - D
02/22/2022 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
03/23/2021 - D
05/14/2021 - R
Mortgage 11/03/2022
03/23/2021 - D
05/14/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
12/17/2020 - D
01/14/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18 Texas Road, Morganville

Access detailed property tax data for 18 Texas Road, Morganville, NJ 07751. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,180
Current property tax $13,052
Market value $645,800

Assessment History for 18 Texas Road, Morganville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Texas Road, Morganville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $605,000 $605,000 1.886 $11,410 -3.84%
2023 $594,800 $594,800 1.995 $11,866 +87.80%
2022 $276,400 $276,400 2.286 $6,319 -19.61%
2021 $311,400 $311,400 2.524 $7,860 -0.47%
2020 $311,400 $311,400 2.536 $7,897 +6.01%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Texas Road, Morganville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 18 Texas Road, Morganville

Data not available for this property.