Nassau County  »  11554  »  Falcon St  »  2759 Falcon St

2759 Falcon Street, East Meadow, NY 11554 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2759 Falcon Street, East Meadow, NY 11554
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2759 Falcon Street, East Meadow
Zip code 11554
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 51-17-556

Sales & Tax Overview for 2759 Falcon Street, East Meadow

Sale date 04/03/2026
Sale price $950,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $7,418

Lot & Building Information for 2759 Falcon Street, East Meadow

Building sqft 3,376
Building class Residential Vacant Land (311.11)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.251
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2024
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 8
Bathrooms 4
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Stucco
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 2759 Falcon Street, East Meadow

• • Improvements for 2759 Falcon Street, East Meadow , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2759 Falcon Street, East Meadow

How many sq. ft. does 2759 Falcon Street, East Meadow, NY 11554 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Residential Vacant Land (311.11) located at 2759 Falcon Street, East Meadow, NY 11554 has a total of 3,376 square feet and a current price per square foot of $281.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2759 Falcon Street, East Meadow, NY 11554?

2759 Falcon Street, East Meadow, NY 11554 was built in 2024 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $334,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2759 Falcon Street, East Meadow

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2759 Falcon Street, East Meadow, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/03/2026 $950,000
05/22/2023 $425,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2759 Falcon Street, East Meadow with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2759 Falcon Street, East Meadow

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/20/2026 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
04/20/2026 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
04/03/2026 - D
04/20/2026 - R
Deed
(Deed-deed)
04/03/2026 - D
04/20/2026 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
05/22/2023 - D
06/15/2023 - R
Deed
05/22/2023 - D
06/15/2023 - R
Mortgage
(Building loan agreement)
05/22/2023 - D
06/15/2023 - R
Mortgage
(Building loans)
05/22/2023 - D
06/15/2023 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
05/22/2023 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2759 Falcon Street, East Meadow

Access detailed property tax data for 2759 Falcon Street, East Meadow, NY 11554. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $7,931
Current property tax $7,419
Tax class
Market value $334,000
Assessed value $334
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 2759 Falcon Street, East Meadow

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2759 Falcon Street, East Meadow, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.