Nassau County  »  11554  »  Falcon St  »  2781 Falcon St

506 Bellmore Road, East Meadow, NY 11554 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

506 Bellmore Road, East Meadow, NY 11554
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 506 Bellmore Road, East Meadow
Zip code 11554
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 51-17-559

Sales & Tax Overview for 506 Bellmore Road, East Meadow

Sale date 06/12/2024
Sale price $1,225,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $5,912

Lot & Building Information for 506 Bellmore Road, East Meadow

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311.11)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.2

Other Property Data for 506 Bellmore Road, East Meadow

• • Improvements for 506 Bellmore Road, East Meadow , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 506 Bellmore Road, East Meadow

What is the market value of 506 Bellmore Road, East Meadow, NY 11554?

The current market value is $249,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 506 Bellmore Road, East Meadow

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 506 Bellmore Road, East Meadow, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/12/2024 $1,225,000
08/16/2023 $400,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 506 Bellmore Road, East Meadow with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 506 Bellmore Road, East Meadow

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
08/02/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
07/11/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
07/10/2024 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
06/12/2024 - D
06/26/2024 - R
Deed
06/12/2024 - D
06/26/2024 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
01/30/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
11/29/2023 - D
01/30/2024 - R
Mortgage
(Open-end commercial mortgage, security agreement and fixture filing)
11/29/2023 - D
01/30/2024 - R
Mortgage
(Building loans)
09/08/2023 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
08/16/2023 - D
08/30/2023 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 506 Bellmore Road, East Meadow

Access detailed property tax data for 506 Bellmore Road, East Meadow, NY 11554. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $5,913
Tax class
Market value $249,000
Assessed value $249
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 506 Bellmore Road, East Meadow

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 506 Bellmore Road, East Meadow, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $401,000 $401 2403.025 $9,636 -6.72%
2024 $401,000 $394 2621.83 $10,330 -8.31%
2023 $401,000 $401 2809.491 $11,266 -12.03%
2022 $401,000 $401 3193.544 $12,806 -26.43%
2021 $467,000 $467 3727.332 $17,407 +43.50%

Permits for 506 Bellmore Road, East Meadow

The complete history of permits filed for 506 Bellmore Road, East Meadow, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$483
5.5% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$825,000
6.5% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 506 Bellmore Road, East Meadow, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 506 Bellmore Road, East Meadow to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Parkway School 7 Public K-5 568 0.11