Miami-Dade County  »  9501 SW 171st Ave

9501 Southwest 171st Avenue, Miami, FL 33196 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9501 Southwest 171st Avenue, Miami, FL 33196
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9501 Southwest 171st Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33196
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Kendall Commons
Parcel ID 3059060052950

Sales & Tax Overview for 9501 Southwest 171st Avenue, Miami

Sale date 11/10/2016
Sale price $7,710,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 9501 Southwest 171st Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 14,113
Building class Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713)
Acreage 1.153
Year built 2016
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 9501 Southwest 171st Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 9501 Southwest 171st Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9501 Southwest 171st Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 9501 Southwest 171st Avenue, Miami, FL 33196 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713) located at 9501 Southwest 171st Avenue, Miami, FL 33196 has a total of 14,113 square feet and a current price per square foot of $546.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9501 Southwest 171st Avenue, Miami, FL 33196?

9501 Southwest 171st Avenue, Miami, FL 33196 was built in 2016 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,417,826.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9501 Southwest 171st Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9501 Southwest 171st Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/10/2016 $7,710,000

Title Documents for 9501 Southwest 171st Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/10/2016 - D
11/14/2016 - R
Deed
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9501 Southwest 171st Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 9501 Southwest 171st Avenue, Miami, FL 33196. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $57,870
Current property tax $0
Market value $3,417,826
Assessed value $3,417,826

Assessment History for 9501 Southwest 171st Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9501 Southwest 171st Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,417,826 $3,417,826 16.9317 $57,870 -0.85%
2024 $3,443,550 $3,443,550 16.9487 $58,364 +2.00%
2023 $3,355,056 $3,355,056 17.0541 $57,217 -0.66%
2022 $3,379,589 $3,379,589 17.0433 $57,599 n/a

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,668
Median age 40.9
Average household income $117,366
Family households 82.8%
Occupied housing units 17,453
Owner occupied units 67.3%
Average number of people per household 3.12
Median year structure built 1995
Median value for units with a mortgage $491,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $484,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9501 Southwest 171st Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9501 Southwest 171st Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9501 Southwest 171st Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 9501 Southwest 171st Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price