Nassau County  »  843 Linstead Ln

843 Linstead Lane, Bellmore, NY 11710 Property Information

843 Linstead Lane, Bellmore, NY 11710 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

843 Linstead Lane, Bellmore, NY 11710
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 843 Linstead Lane, Bellmore
Zip code 11710
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 51-77-258

Sales & Tax Overview for 843 Linstead Lane, Bellmore

Sale date 04/20/2000
Sale price $375,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $21,171

Lot & Building Information for 843 Linstead Lane, Bellmore

Building sqft 3,063
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.328
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1999
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 8
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 843 Linstead Lane, Bellmore

• • Improvements for 843 Linstead Lane, Bellmore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 843 Linstead Lane, Bellmore

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 843 Linstead Lane, Bellmore, NY 11710?

843 Linstead Lane, Bellmore, NY 11710 was built in 1999 and has a total of 3,063 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 843 Linstead Lane, Bellmore, NY 11710 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $761, the tax amount paid for 843 Linstead Lane, Bellmore, NY 11710 is $22,166.

When was 843 Linstead Lane, Bellmore, NY 11710 last sold and what was the last sale price?

843 Linstead Lane, Bellmore, NY 11710 was last sold in 04/20/2000 for $375,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 843 Linstead Lane, Bellmore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 843 Linstead Lane, Bellmore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/20/2000 $375,000

Title Documents for 843 Linstead Lane, Bellmore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/22/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
04/20/2000 - D
05/04/2000 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 843 Linstead Lane, Bellmore

Access detailed property tax data for 843 Linstead Lane, Bellmore, NY 11710. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $22,167
Current property tax $21,172
Tax class
Market value $761,000
Assessed value $761
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 843 Linstead Lane, Bellmore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 843 Linstead Lane, Bellmore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $763,000 $763 2845.59 $21,712 -7.59%
2024 $816,000 $779 3015.988 $23,495 -12.55%
2023 $849,000 $849 3164.367 $26,865 -5.96%
2022 $816,000 $816 3500.916 $28,567 -19.98%
2021 $868,000 $868 4112.978 $35,701 +55.36%

Permits for 843 Linstead Lane, Bellmore

The complete history of permits filed for 843 Linstead Lane, Bellmore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$483
5.5% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$825,000
6.5% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 843 Linstead Lane, Bellmore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 843 Linstead Lane, Bellmore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

John G Dinkelmeyer School 7 Public K-6 398 0.53
South Shore Country Day School NR Private PK-1 122 0.62
South Shore Country Day School NR Private PK-1 122 0.62
Lee Road School 5 Public K-5 279 0.72
St. Elizabeth Ann Seton Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.74

Nearest middle schools

Woodland Middle School 8 Public 6-8 1,151 1.05
Wisdom Lane Middle School 8 Public 6-8 748 1.34
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK, K-8 233 1.55
Progressive School of Long Island NR Private K-8 109 1.62

Nearest high schools

Wantagh Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 836 1.58
Gen Douglas Macarthur Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 1,277 1.72
Wellington C Mepham High School 9 Public 9-12 1,260 1.79
Mosaic School NR Private 7 1.80
Division Avenue Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,051 2.04

Neighbors for 843 Linstead Lane, Bellmore

Here are the neighbors for 843 Linstead Lane, Bellmore.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
858 Linstead Ln, Bellmore 2,405 12/29/2021
2465 Columbus Ave, Bellmore 1,922 08/04/2010 $240,000
875 Linstead Ln, Bellmore 2,620 01/17/2024
850 Linstead Ln, Bellmore 2,999 02/07/2024
844 Linstead Ln, Bellmore 3,675 07/13/2021 $1,030,000
705 Newbridge Rd, Bellmore 16,873 07/23/1999 $168,000
740 Taft St, Bellmore 996 10/14/2022 $565,000
711 Newbridge Rd, Bellmore 1,012 07/12/2001 $211,700
731 Newbridge Rd, Bellmore 998
862 Linstead Ln, Bellmore 2,933 05/08/2006 $100
746 Taft St, Bellmore 1,632 05/28/2002 $350,000
723 Newbridge Rd, Bellmore 1,101 02/11/2021 $562,000
837 Linstead Ln, Bellmore 2,929 04/04/2000 $449,000
2595 Columbus Ave, Bellmore 3,267 10/06/1995 $297,000
863 Linstead Ln, Bellmore 2,928 07/15/2021 $860,000
750 Taft St, Bellmore 2,532 07/28/2025 $935,000
715 Newbridge Rd, Bellmore 1,460 11/21/2002
869 Linstead Ln, Bellmore 2,628 12/27/2012
847 Newbridge Rd, Bellmore 5,748
883 Linstead Ln, Bellmore 2,775 07/21/2025