Nassau County  »  11520  »  Russell Pl  »  57 Russell Pl

57 Russell Place, Freeport, NY 11520 Property Information

57 Russell Place, Freeport, NY 11520 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

57 Russell Place, Freeport, NY 11520
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 57 Russell Place, Freeport
Zip code 11520
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Freeport
Parcel ID 54-72-203

Sales & Tax Overview for 57 Russell Place, Freeport

Current property tax $18,889

Lot & Building Information for 57 Russell Place, Freeport

Building sqft 6,920
Building class Warehouse
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 1.92
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1974
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
6,920 Warehouse C 1974 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 1,720 Whse 0 - 10,000 sf
01-01 5,200 Offices 3,501 - 5,500 sf Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 57 Russell Place, Freeport

• • Improvements for 57 Russell Place, Freeport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 57 Russell Place, Freeport

How many square feet does 57 Russell Place, Freeport, NY 11520 have?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 57 Russell Place, Freeport, NY 11520 has a total of 6,920 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 57 Russell Place, Freeport, NY 11520?

57 Russell Place, Freeport, NY 11520 was built in 1974 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $531,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 57 Russell Place, Freeport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 57 Russell Place, Freeport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 57 Russell Place, Freeport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
05/13/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
01/21/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
01/21/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
07/30/2024 - D
01/21/2025 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
03/07/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
10/13/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 57 Russell Place, Freeport

Access detailed property tax data for 57 Russell Place, Freeport, NY 11520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $18,890
Tax class
Market value $531,500
Assessed value $5,315
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 57 Russell Place, Freeport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 57 Russell Place, Freeport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $531,500 $5,315 355.408 $18,890 -8.13%
2025 $562,400 $5,624 365.624 $20,563 -9.82%
2024 $664,748 $6,647 366.608 $22,803 -9.20%
2023 $664,700 $6,647 397.115 $25,114 -16.70%
2022 $664,700 $6,647 453.539 $30,147 -4.09%

Permits for 57 Russell Place, Freeport

The complete history of permits filed for 57 Russell Place, Freeport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,910
Median age 39.8
Average household income $144,369
Family households 69.8%
Occupied housing units 14,117
Owner occupied units 71.3%
Average number of people per household 3.14
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $518,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $479,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 57 Russell Place, Freeport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 57 Russell Place, Freeport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 57 Russell Place, Freeport

Here are the neighbors for 57 Russell Place, Freeport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
33 Russell Pl, Freeport 997 01/15/2003 $87,550
35 Russell Pl, Freeport 1,063 06/06/2024