Nassau County  »  11520  »  Pine St  »  22 Pine St

22 Pine Street, Freeport, NY 11520 Property Information

22 Pine Street, Freeport, NY 11520 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

22 Pine Street, Freeport, NY 11520
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22 Pine Street, Freeport
Zip code 11520
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Freeport
Parcel ID 55-21-29

Sales & Tax Overview for 22 Pine Street, Freeport

Sale date 11/08/1999
Sale price $305,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $28,258

Lot & Building Information for 22 Pine Street, Freeport

Building sqft 6,434
Building class Store
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.131
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1929
Stories 1

Traffic Heavy
Area type Perimeter central business district
School district Freeport

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
6,434 Retail multi occup C 1929 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Plumbing
B1-B1 3,217 Support area
01-01 3,217 Retail store
02-02 3,217 Multi-use office

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 22 Pine Street, Freeport

• • Improvements for 22 Pine Street, Freeport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22 Pine Street, Freeport

How many square feet does 22 Pine Street, Freeport, NY 11520 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 22 Pine Street, Freeport, NY 11520 has a total of 6,434 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 22 Pine Street, Freeport, NY 11520?

22 Pine Street, Freeport, NY 11520 was built in 1929 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $795,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22 Pine Street, Freeport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22 Pine Street, Freeport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/08/1999 $305,000

Title Documents for 22 Pine Street, Freeport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/29/2011 - D
01/18/2012 - R
Deed
11/08/1999 - D
12/13/1999 - R
Deed
02/21/1994 - D
02/25/1994 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22 Pine Street, Freeport

Access detailed property tax data for 22 Pine Street, Freeport, NY 11520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $28,258
Current property tax $28,259
Tax class
Market value $795,100
Assessed value $7,951
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 22 Pine Street, Freeport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22 Pine Street, Freeport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $795,100 $7,951 365.624 $28,756 +10.63%
2024 $795,110 $7,951 366.608 $25,993 +3.66%
2023 $795,100 $7,951 397.115 $25,074 -30.47%
2022 $795,100 $7,951 453.539 $36,061 -5.27%
2021 $752,400 $7,524 505.922 $38,066 +66.08%

Permits for 22 Pine Street, Freeport

The complete history of permits filed for 22 Pine Street, Freeport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 44,873
Median age 38
Average household income $141,983
Family households 70.7%
Occupied housing units 14,129
Owner occupied units 71.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $492,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $447,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22 Pine Street, Freeport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22 Pine Street, Freeport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 22 Pine Street, Freeport

Here are the neighbors for 22 Pine Street, Freeport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
46 Pine St, Freeport
55 Sunrise Hwy, Freeport 4,060 09/29/2023 $2,950,000
170 Sunrise Hwy, Freeport 33,129 01/22/1999 $500,000
142 Craig Ave, Freeport 1,411
146 W Sunrise Hwy, Freeport 33,129 02/03/1999 $1,800,000
174 Sunrise Hwy, Freeport 33,129 01/22/1999 $425,000
337 Long Beach Ave, Freeport 1,411 07/18/2016
53 Sunrise Hwy, Freeport 2,998 09/29/2023 $2,950,000
190 W Sunrise Hwy, Freeport 33,129 03/25/2015 $1,800,000
25 W Sunrise Hwy, Freeport 4,640 05/31/2024 $1,025,000
41-43 Sunrise Hwy, Massapequa Park 2,728 10/29/2024 $1,100,000
335 North, Garden City 1,282 02/23/2023 $455,000
15-19 Sunrise Hwy, Massapequa Park 2,679 04/12/2021 $685,000
45-47 Sunrise Hwy, Massapequa Park 3,607 12/29/2023 $950,000
31 Guy Lombardo Ave, Freeport 3,000 07/16/2007 $575,000
54 Pine St, Freeport 3,611 12/19/2007