Nassau County  »  11520  »  Lee Pl  »  33 Lee Pl

33 Lee Place, Freeport, NY 11520 Property Information

33 Lee Place, Freeport, NY 11520 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

33 Lee Place, Freeport, NY 11520
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33 Lee Place, Freeport
Zip code 11520
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Freeport
Parcel ID 62-37-35

Sales & Tax Overview for 33 Lee Place, Freeport

Sale date 11/04/2015
Sale price $475,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,867

Lot & Building Information for 33 Lee Place, Freeport

Building sqft 4,629
Building class Job Shops and Multiple Use Buildings with No Interior Finish (710.34)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.129
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1987
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
4,629 Warehouse 1-10000 sf C 1987 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 266 Whse 0 - 10,000 sf Central
01-01 3,783 Whse 0 - 10,000 sf
M1-M1 580 Whse office 0 - 10,000 Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 33 Lee Place, Freeport

• • Improvements for 33 Lee Place, Freeport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 33 Lee Place, Freeport

How many sq. ft. does 33 Lee Place, Freeport, NY 11520 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Job Shops and Multiple Use Buildings with No Interior Finish (710.34) located at 33 Lee Place, Freeport, NY 11520 has a total of 4,629 square feet and a current price per square foot of $102.

What is the year built & the current market value of 33 Lee Place, Freeport, NY 11520?

33 Lee Place, Freeport, NY 11520 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $333,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33 Lee Place, Freeport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 Lee Place, Freeport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/04/2015 $475,000
03/23/2000 $190,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 33 Lee Place, Freeport with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 33 Lee Place, Freeport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/04/2015 - D
11/20/2015 - R
Deed
03/23/2000 - D
04/05/2000 - R
Deed
10/31/1996 - D
11/13/1996 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 33 Lee Place, Freeport

Access detailed property tax data for 33 Lee Place, Freeport, NY 11520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $11,867
Tax class
Market value $333,900
Assessed value $3,339
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 33 Lee Place, Freeport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 Lee Place, Freeport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $333,900 $3,339 365.624 $12,069 +7.66%
2024 $333,920 $3,339 366.608 $11,211 +0.29%
2023 $333,900 $3,339 397.115 $11,179 -26.18%
2022 $333,900 $3,339 453.539 $15,144 -5.07%
2021 $315,300 $3,153 505.922 $15,952 +33.53%

Permits for 33 Lee Place, Freeport

The complete history of permits filed for 33 Lee Place, Freeport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 44,873
Median age 38
Average household income $141,983
Family households 70.7%
Occupied housing units 14,129
Owner occupied units 71.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $492,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $447,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 Lee Place, Freeport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 Lee Place, Freeport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 33 Lee Place, Freeport

Here are the neighbors for 33 Lee Place, Freeport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
88-92 Merrick Rd, Freeport 8,875 03/12/2007
40 S Bay Ave, Freeport 2,040 06/03/2025
332 Atlantic Ave, Freeport 1,488 03/19/2002
80 E Merrick Rd, Freeport 2,828 12/08/2016 $535,000
116 E Merrick Rd, Freeport 3,521 09/20/2019
328 Atlantic Ave, Freeport 1,235 09/08/2000 $190,800
336 Atlantic Ave, Freeport 1,129 08/12/2021
352 Atlantic Ave, Freeport 1,263 03/12/1998 $115,000
354 Atlantic Ave, Freeport 3,540 06/18/2013
1 Lee Pl, Freeport 25,632 12/17/1996
340 Atlantic Ave, Freeport 1,100 05/07/2004
176 Branch Ave, Freeport 1,590 09/28/2004
21 Lee Pl, Freeport 11/13/2014 $350,000
37 Lee Pl, Freeport 1,356 08/31/2023 $593,452
41 Lee Pl, Freeport 3,250 08/31/2023 $1,206,834
76-78 Merrick Rd, Freeport 4,080 08/18/1997 $170,000
86 Merrick Rd, Freeport 10,935
188 Branch Ave, Freeport 1,530 12/23/2013