Nassau County  »  11520  »  Church St  »  114 Church St

114 Church Street, Freeport, NY 11520 Property Information

114 Church Street, Freeport, NY 11520 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

114 Church Street, Freeport, NY 11520
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 114 Church Street, Freeport
Zip code 11520
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Freeport
Parcel ID 62-75-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 114 Church Street, Freeport

Sale date 05/28/2021
Sale price $3,680,000
Arm's length

Lot & Building Information for 114 Church Street, Freeport

Building sqft 12,780
Building class Warehouse
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.207
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1962
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
10,390 Medical office bldg C 1962 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 2,390 Parking garage
01-01 4,000 Medical center Central
02-02 6,390 Medical center Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 114 Church Street, Freeport

• • Improvements for 114 Church Street, Freeport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 114 Church Street, Freeport

How many sq. ft. does 114 Church Street, Freeport, NY 11520 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 114 Church Street, Freeport, NY 11520 has a total of 12,780 square feet and a current price per square foot of $287.

What is the year built & the current market value of 114 Church Street, Freeport, NY 11520?

114 Church Street, Freeport, NY 11520 was built in 1962 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $878,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 114 Church Street, Freeport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 114 Church Street, Freeport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/28/2021 $3,680,000
08/13/2014 $725,000
08/15/2013 $810,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 114 Church Street, Freeport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 114 Church Street, Freeport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
08/31/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
08/31/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
08/31/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
07/23/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
07/23/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
05/28/2021 - D
08/31/2021 - R
Deed
05/28/2021 - D
08/31/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
08/13/2014 - D
09/22/2014 - R
Deed
08/15/2013 - D
08/23/2013 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 114 Church Street, Freeport

Access detailed property tax data for 114 Church Street, Freeport, NY 11520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $0
Tax class
Market value $878,000
Assessed value $8,780
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 114 Church Street, Freeport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 114 Church Street, Freeport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $878,000 $8,780 n/a
2025 $878,000 $8,780 n/a
2024 $877,990 $8,780 366.608 $28,680 +3.69%
2023 $878,000 $8,780 397.115 $27,659 n/a
2022 $878,000 $8,780 n/a

Permits for 114 Church Street, Freeport

The complete history of permits filed for 114 Church Street, Freeport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,910
Median age 39.8
Average household income $144,369
Family households 69.8%
Occupied housing units 14,117
Owner occupied units 71.3%
Average number of people per household 3.14
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $518,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $479,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 114 Church Street, Freeport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 114 Church Street, Freeport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 114 Church Street, Freeport

Here are the neighbors for 114 Church Street, Freeport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
126 Church St, Freeport 2,478 12/14/1994 $135,000
90 Smith St, Freeport 1,857 04/22/2025
98 Smith St, Freeport 2,232 04/05/2006 $420,000