Nassau County  »  11520  »  Church St  »  116-120 Church St

116-120 Church Street, Freeport, NY 11520 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

116-120 Church Street, Freeport, NY 11520
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 116-120 Church Street, Freeport
Zip code 11520
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Freeport
Parcel ID 62-75-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 116-120 Church Street, Freeport

Sale date 05/23/2013
Sale price $947,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $33,280

Lot & Building Information for 116-120 Church Street, Freeport

Building sqft 10,707
Building class Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (440.04)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.778
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1969
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
10,707 Warehouse 20001-45k C 1969 1
9,793 Warehouse 20001-45k C 1969 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Plumbing
01-01 2,701 Whse office 20K - 45K
01-01 10,707 Whse 20,001 - 45,000 sf
01-01 7,092 Whse 20,001 - 45,000 sf

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 116-120 Church Street, Freeport

• • Improvements for 116-120 Church Street, Freeport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 116-120 Church Street, Freeport

How many sq. ft. does 116-120 Church Street, Freeport, NY 11520 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (440.04) located at 116-120 Church Street, Freeport, NY 11520 has a total of 10,707 square feet and a current price per square foot of $88.

What is the year built & the current market value of 116-120 Church Street, Freeport, NY 11520?

116-120 Church Street, Freeport, NY 11520 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $936,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 116-120 Church Street, Freeport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 116-120 Church Street, Freeport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/23/2013 $947,500

Title Documents for 116-120 Church Street, Freeport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
05/23/2013 - D
06/03/2013 - R
Deed
08/23/2000 - D
08/23/2000 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 116-120 Church Street, Freeport

Access detailed property tax data for 116-120 Church Street, Freeport, NY 11520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $33,280
Tax class
Market value $936,400
Assessed value $9,364
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 116-120 Church Street, Freeport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 116-120 Church Street, Freeport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $936,400 $9,364 355.408 $33,280 -4.98%
2025 $957,900 $9,579 365.624 $35,023 -6.75%
2024 $1,267,520 $10,500 366.608 $37,559 -6.89%
2023 $1,117,500 $11,175 397.115 $40,339 -29.83%
2022 $1,267,500 $12,675 453.539 $57,486 -5.07%

Permits for 116-120 Church Street, Freeport

The complete history of permits filed for 116-120 Church Street, Freeport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,910
Median age 39.8
Average household income $144,369
Family households 69.8%
Occupied housing units 14,117
Owner occupied units 71.3%
Average number of people per household 3.14
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $518,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $479,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 116-120 Church Street, Freeport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 116-120 Church Street, Freeport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 116-120 Church Street, Freeport

Here are the neighbors for 116-120 Church Street, Freeport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
126 Church St, Freeport 2,478 12/14/1994 $135,000
90 Smith St, Freeport 1,857 04/22/2025
98 Smith St, Freeport 2,232 04/05/2006 $420,000