Nassau County  »  11520  »  Hudson Ave  »  95 Hudson Ave

95 Hudson Avenue, Freeport, NY 11520 Property Information

95 Hudson Avenue, Freeport, NY 11520 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

95 Hudson Avenue, Freeport, NY 11520
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 95 Hudson Avenue, Freeport
Zip code 11520
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Freeport
Parcel ID 62-93-825

Sales & Tax Overview for 95 Hudson Avenue, Freeport

Sale date 08/25/2025
Sale price $900,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,321

Lot & Building Information for 95 Hudson Avenue, Freeport

Building sqft 2,349
Building class Restaurant, Full Service and Beverages (421.14)
Land Canal waterfront
Topography Level
Acreage 0.402
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1953
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
2,349 Restaurant-average D 1953 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Plumbing
01-01 1,821 Restaurant - avg
01-01 456 Restaurant - avg
01-01 72 Restaurant - avg

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 95 Hudson Avenue, Freeport

• • Improvements for 95 Hudson Avenue, Freeport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 95 Hudson Avenue, Freeport

How many sq. ft. does 95 Hudson Avenue, Freeport, NY 11520 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant, Full Service and Beverages (421.14) located at 95 Hudson Avenue, Freeport, NY 11520 has a total of 2,349 square feet and a current price per square foot of $383.

What is the year built & the current market value of 95 Hudson Avenue, Freeport, NY 11520?

95 Hudson Avenue, Freeport, NY 11520 was built in 1953 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $486,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 95 Hudson Avenue, Freeport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 95 Hudson Avenue, Freeport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/25/2025 $900,000
01/22/2002 $480,000
01/05/2001 $150,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 95 Hudson Avenue, Freeport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 95 Hudson Avenue, Freeport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/25/2025 - R Other
(Power of attorney)
09/25/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
08/25/2025 - D
09/25/2025 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
08/14/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
08/14/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
07/26/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
07/26/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
01/22/2002 - D
02/20/2002 - R
Deed
01/05/2001 - D
02/08/2001 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 95 Hudson Avenue, Freeport

Access detailed property tax data for 95 Hudson Avenue, Freeport, NY 11520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $17,298
Current property tax $15,322
Tax class
Market value $486,700
Assessed value $4,867
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 95 Hudson Avenue, Freeport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 95 Hudson Avenue, Freeport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $417,200 $4,172 365.624 $15,254 -8.61%
2024 $486,700 $4,573 366.608 $16,692 -0.07%
2023 $486,700 $4,867 397.115 $16,703 -24.33%
2022 $486,700 $4,867 453.539 $22,074 -14.60%
2021 $510,900 $5,109 505.922 $25,848 +45.15%

Permits for 95 Hudson Avenue, Freeport

The complete history of permits filed for 95 Hudson Avenue, Freeport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 44,873
Median age 38
Average household income $141,983
Family households 70.7%
Occupied housing units 14,129
Owner occupied units 71.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $492,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $447,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 95 Hudson Avenue, Freeport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 95 Hudson Avenue, Freeport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 95 Hudson Avenue, Freeport

Here are the neighbors for 95 Hudson Avenue, Freeport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
117 Hudson Ave, Freeport 800
185 Hudson Ave, Freeport 01/19/2016 $208,800
7 Wilshire CT, Freeport 1,383
3 Wilshire CT, Freeport 1,593 04/28/2021 $510,000
195 Hudson Ave, Freeport 2,460
563 Guy Lombardo Ave, Freeport 1,119 06/06/2025
44 Jefferson St, Freeport 1,019 03/31/2015 $199,000
38 Jefferson St, Freeport 1,019 08/13/2018 $360,500
153 Hudson Ave, Freeport 552 11/09/2016 $405,000
161 Hudson Ave, Freeport 2,218 08/27/2004 $450,000
549 Guy Lombardo Ave, Freeport 1,299 03/30/2020 $420,000
5 Wilshire CT, Freeport 1,904 12/12/2014 $320,000
85 Hudson Ave, Freeport 03/06/2020 $225,000
55 Hudson Ave, Freeport 5,692 01/31/2023 $1,132,000
275 Hudson Ave, Freeport
11 Hudson Ave, Freeport
541 Guy Lombardo Ave, Freeport 1,537 09/06/2023
187 Hudson Ave, Freeport 03/11/2016 $275,000