2 Nantucket Street, Cohoes, NY 12047 Property Information
2 Nantucket Street, Cohoes, NY 12047 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Nantucket Street, Cohoes |
| Zip code | 12047 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Colonie |
| Parcel ID | 4.2-2-1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Nantucket Street, Cohoes
| Sale date | 06/18/2020 |
| Sale price | $315,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $6,930 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Nantucket Street, Cohoes
| Building sqft | 1,792 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.18 |
| Year built | 2018 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | North Colonie |
Other Property Data for 2 Nantucket Street, Cohoes
- • Improvements for 2 Nantucket Street, Cohoes , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Nantucket Street, Cohoes
2 Nantucket Street, Cohoes, NY 12047 was built in 2018 and has a total of 1,792 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Nantucket Street, Cohoes, NY 12047 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $182,700, the tax amount paid for 2 Nantucket Street, Cohoes, NY 12047 is $6,929.
When was 2 Nantucket Street, Cohoes, NY 12047 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 Nantucket Street, Cohoes, NY 12047 was last sold in 06/18/2020 for $315,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Nantucket Street, Cohoes
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Nantucket Street, Cohoes, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/18/2020 | $315,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 2 Nantucket Street, Cohoes
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Nantucket Street, Cohoes
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Nantucket Street, Cohoes, NY 12047. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $6,930 |
| Market value | $418,100 |
| Assessed value | $182,700 |
Assessment History for 2 Nantucket Street, Cohoes
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Nantucket Street, Cohoes, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $380,625 | $182,700 | 37.9291 | $6,930 | +94.61% |
| 2024 | $358,200 | $182,700 | 19.49 | $3,561 | -7.19% |
| 2023 | $327,713 | $182,700 | 21 | $3,837 | -5.23% |
| 2022 | $309,661 | $182,700 | 22.16 | $4,049 | +2.73% |
| 2021 | $285,200 | $174,000 | 22.65 | $3,941 | -2.41% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Nantucket Street, Cohoes, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Nantucket Street, Cohoes to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harmony Hill School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 379 | 2.22 |
| Harmony Hill School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 379 | 2.22 |
| Boght Hills School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 548 | 2.36 |
| Saratoga Academy Of The Arts & Sciences | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 156 | 2.56 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Waterford Junior Senior High School | 7 | Public | 7-12 | 336 | 2.64 |
| Cohoes Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 441 | 2.70 |
| St Mary's School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 173 | 2.88 |
| Catholic Central High School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 250 | 3.82 |