Albany County  »  4 Nantucket St

4 Nantucket Street, Cohoes, NY 12047 Property Information

4 Nantucket Street, Cohoes, NY 12047 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Nantucket Street, Cohoes, NY 12047
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Nantucket Street, Cohoes
Zip code 12047
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 4.2-2-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Nantucket Street, Cohoes

Sale date 12/07/2018
Sale price $323,041
Arm's length
Property tax $7,188

Lot & Building Information for 4 Nantucket Street, Cohoes

Building sqft 1,920
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.19
Year built 2018
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 4 Nantucket Street, Cohoes

• • Improvements for 4 Nantucket Street, Cohoes , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Nantucket Street, Cohoes

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Nantucket Street, Cohoes, NY 12047?

4 Nantucket Street, Cohoes, NY 12047 was built in 2018 and has a total of 1,920 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Nantucket Street, Cohoes, NY 12047 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $189,500, the tax amount paid for 4 Nantucket Street, Cohoes, NY 12047 is $7,187.

When was 4 Nantucket Street, Cohoes, NY 12047 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Nantucket Street, Cohoes, NY 12047 was last sold in 12/07/2018 for $323,041.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Nantucket Street, Cohoes

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Nantucket Street, Cohoes, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/07/2018 $323,041

Title Documents for 4 Nantucket Street, Cohoes

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/07/2018 - D
12/11/2018 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Nantucket Street, Cohoes

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Nantucket Street, Cohoes, NY 12047. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,188
Market value $433,600
Assessed value $189,500

Assessment History for 4 Nantucket Street, Cohoes

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Nantucket Street, Cohoes, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $394,792 $189,500 37.9291 $7,188 +94.61%
2024 $371,600 $189,500 19.49 $3,693 -7.19%
2023 $339,910 $189,500 21 $3,980 -4.12%
2022 $317,458 $187,300 22.16 $4,151 -2.16%
2021 $307,000 $187,300 22.65 $4,242 -2.41%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Nantucket Street, Cohoes, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Nantucket Street, Cohoes to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harmony Hill School 5 Public PK, K-5 379 2.21
Harmony Hill School 5 Public PK, K-5 379 2.21
Boght Hills School 7 Public K-5 548 2.35
Saratoga Academy Of The Arts & Sciences NR Private PK, K-6 156 2.58

Nearest middle schools

Waterford Junior Senior High School 7 Public 7-12 336 2.64
Cohoes Middle School 4 Public 6-8 441 2.69
St Mary's School NR Private PK-8 173 2.88
Catholic Central High School NR Private 7-12 250 3.81
St Colman's School NR Private 1-12 35 3.97

Nearest high schools

Cohoes High School 3 Public 9-12 554 2.22
Waterford Junior Senior High School 7 Public 7-12 336 2.64
Catholic Central High School NR Private 7-12 250 3.81